BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win The Favourite

    Sandy Powell

    The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

    Mary Zophres

    Bohemian Rhapsody

    Julian Day

    Mary Poppins Returns

    Sandy Powell

    Mary Queen of Scots

    Alexandra Byrne

  • Win The Favourite

    Fiona Crombie, Alice Felton

    Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald

    Stuart Craig, Anna Pinnock

    First Man

    Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas

    Mary Poppins Returns

    John Myhre, Gordon Sim

    Roma

    Eugenio Caballero, Barbara Enriquez

  • Win Return of the Obra Dinn

    Lucas Pope

    Astro Bot Rescue Mission

    Development Team

    Celeste

    Development Team

    God of War

    Development Team

    Into the Breach

    Justin Ma, Matthew Davis

    Minit

    Development Team

  • Charlotte Holdich

    The Long Song

    Marianne Agertoft

    The City and The City

    Phoebe de Gaye

    Killing Eve

    Suzanne Cave

    A Very English Scandal

  • Daniel Phillips

    A Very English Scandal

    Konnie Daniel

    Mrs Wilson

    Nicole Stafford, Peta Dunstall

    The Little Drummer Girl

    Vickie Lang

    Vanity Fair

  • Helen Scott

    A Very English Scandal

    Kristian Milsted

    Killing Eve

    Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald

    The Little Drummer Girl

    Tom Burton

    Patrick Melrose

  • Win Requiem

    Sian Jenkins

    Keeping Faith/Un Bore Mercher

    Sarah-Jane Perez

    Bang

    Zoe Howerska

  • Win Phantom Thread

    Mark Bridges

    Beauty and the Beast

    Jacqueline Durran

    Darkest Hour

    Jacqueline Durran

    I, Tonya

    Jennifer Johnson

    The Shape of Water

    Luis Sequeira

  • Win The Shape of Water

    Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau

    Beauty and the Beast

    Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

    Blade Runner 2049

    Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola

    Darkest Hour

    Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

    Dunkirk

    Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis

  • Win Super Mario Odyssey

    Development Team

    Assassin's Creed Origins

    Development Team

    Horizon Zero Dawn

    Development Team

    The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

    Development Team

    NieR: Automata

    Development Team

    What Remains of Edith Finch

    Development Team

  • Win Game of Thrones

    Michele Clapton

    Peaky Blinders

    Alison McCosh

    The Crown

    Jane Petrie

    Taboo

    Joanna Eatwell

  • Win Taboo

    Jan Archibald, Erika Ökvist, Audrey Doyle

    The Miniaturist

    Chrissie Baker

    Gunpowder

    Jacqueline Fowler

    Peaky Blinders

    Loz Schiavo

  • Win Game of Thrones

    Deborah Riley, Rob Cameron

    USS Callister (Black Mirror)

    Joel Collins, Phil Sims

    The Crown

    Martin Childs, Alison Harvey

    The State

    Pat Campbell

  • Win Lady Chatterley's Lover

    Sarah Arthur

    A Midsummer Night's Dream

    Ray Holman

    Y Llyfrgell (The Library Suicides)

    Dawn Thomas-Mondo

  • Win Damilola Our Loved Boy

    Catrin Meredydd

    Don't Knock Twice

    Richard Campling

    Sherlock

    Arwel Wyn Jones

  • Win Jackie

    Madeline Fontaine

    Allied

    Joanna Johnston

    Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

    Colleen Atwood

    Florence Foster Jenkins

    Consolata Boyle

    La La Land

    Mary Zophres

  • Win Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

    Stuart Craig, Anna Pinnock

    Doctor Strange

    John Bush, Charles Wood

    Hail, Caesar!

    Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh

    La La Land

    Sandy Reynolds-Wasco, David Wasco

    Nocturnal Animals

    Shane Valentino, Meg Everist

  • Win TorchLighter

    Elsie Mae Williams

    Last Light

    Campbell Mearns

    Space Race

    Elizabeth McMahon, Jade Liggitt

    The Scrappy Races

    Harry Gorrill

    Henna Station

    Jayavarshini Sankaran

    Clearing MEMORY

    Kitty Belcher

    Adrianna's Hero

    Mya Oaten, Eleri Gray

    Kagaku

    Neha Biju

    Ctrl+U

    Sophia Snow

    Seconds; Sentient

    Yue Qi

  • Win Guzzlesarus's Culinary Capers

    Anna Carter

    Where's my Tea?

    Adam Mehta, Daniel Lee, Owen Hickman

    ANY.TIFF

    Aryaan Awais

    Kanji Warrior

    Daniel Goldie-Furlong

    Hide the Seekers

    Djenaba Davis-Eyo, Katie Lim

    Strike Vector

    Hugo Webber

    Beloved Reverie

    Keelin Rose MacGregor

    Sundjata. The Lion of Mali

    Keziah Zen-Aloush

    Spectrum

    Lewis Hepworth

    Subatomic

    Toby Tonks

  • Win CyberPNK

    Spruce Campbell

    Leap in the Dark

    Alex Keller

    Doodle Warz

    Ariyan Hormoz

    Island of Illusions

    George Whysall

    Meteor Mania

    Jaime Williams

    Clash of Steel

    James Holley

    Stealth

    Jamie Buttenshaw

    Da platformer

    Lucas Drayton, Joel Cutler, William Stoppard

    Block Dash

    Owais Hussain

    Alphabet Arc

    Sam Curran, Tom Curran

  • Win Fractured Minds

    Emily Mitchell

    Evade

    Adriano Matousek

    CoSine

    Aravind Prabhakaran

    Dungeon Raiders

    Bartek Biszkont

    Telepod

    Ben Porter

    Paradox

    Ben Saunders

    Recalling Monochrome

    David Khachaturov, Avanes Khachaturov, Zacharie Sciamma

    Dimension Surfer

    Jakub Dranczewski

    Defuse the Bomb: Wire Cut

    Rory Nickolls

    Luge

    Thomas Crowe, Jack Chateau-Loney

  • Win Unity Technologies

  • Win Dave Chilver

    Sarah Bramley-Dymond

    Matthew Applegate

    Julia Sutherland

    David Renton

  • Win Inside

    Development Team

    Battlefield 1

    Development Team

    Dishonored 2

    Development Team

    Overwatch

    Development Team

    Titanfall 2

    Development Team

    The Witness

    Development Team

  • Win The Crown

    Michele Clapton

    The Durrells

    Charlotte Holdich

    The Hollow Crown

    Nigel Egerton

    San Junipero (Black Mirror)

    Susie Coulthard

  • Win San Junipero (Black Mirror)

    Tanya Lodge

    War & Peace

    Jacqueline Fowler

    Victoria

    Nic Collins

    Tracey Ullman's Show

    Vanessa White, Floris Schuller, Neill Gorton

  • Win War & Peace

    Chris Roope

    The Crown

    Martin Childs

    Rillington Place

    Pat Campbell

    The Night Manager

    Tom Burton, Barbara H. Skelding

  • Win Yr Ymadawiad

    Tim Dickel

    Jekyll and Hyde

    Catrin Meredydd

    Sherlock

    Arwel Wyn Jones

  • Win Mad Max: Fury Road

    Jenny Beavan

    Brooklyn

    Odile Dicks-Mireaux

    Carol

    Sandy Powell

    Cinderella

    Sandy Powell

    The Danish Girl

    Paco Delgado

  • Win Mad Max: Fury Road

    Colin Gibson, Lisa Thompson

    Bridge Of Spies

    Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen, Bernhard Henrich

    Carol

    Judy Becker, Heather Loeffler

    The Martian

    Arthur Max, Celia Bobak

    Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    Rick Carter, Darren Gilford, Lee Sandales

Pages