BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Critical: Inside Intensive Care

    Production Team

    Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story

    Steve Sullivan

    Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF

    Production Team

    Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel

    Production Team

  • Win Free Solo

    Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes

    McQueen

    Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui

    RBG

    Julie Cohen, Betsy West

    They Shall Not Grow Old

    Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen

    Three Identical Strangers

    Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read

  • Win Real Kashmir FC

    Production Team

    The Bank That Almost Broke Britain

    Leo Burley, Michael McAvoy, Lotte Murphy-Johnson

    In Sight Of Home: The Iolaire

    Production Team

  • Win Gun No. 6

    James Newton, Zac Beattie, Georgina Cammalleri, Rupert Houseman

    Driven: The Billy Monger Story

    Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett

    My Dad The Peace Deal and Me

    Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale

    School for Stammerers

    Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield

  • Win Tribe: Dassanech

    James Smith

    The Aberfan Disaster

    Judith Davies, Jonathan Owen

    Drowning Of A Village

    Ynyr Williams

  • Win Black Watch - A Soldier's Story

    Life's Too Short

    Stephen Fry: HIV And Me

  • Win Evicted

    Brian Woods, Deborah Shipley, Jeremy Wales, Katy Sheppard

    Breaking Up With The Joneses

    Ursula Macfarlane, Saskia Wilson, Dave Nath, Gregor Lyon

    9/11: The Falling Man

    Henry Singer, John Smithson, Sue Bourne, Julian Ware

    Rain In My Heart

    Paul Watson

  • Win Johnny Owen - The Long Journey

    Ynyr Williams

    Extreme Lives: Mr Sunset

    Steve Robinson

    O Flaen Dy Lygaid: Dilyn Trychineb - Dyddiadur Stephen Evans

    Lowri Gwilym

  • Win Feltham Sings

    Roger Graef, Brian Hill

    9/11: The Tale Of Two Towers

    Michael Attwell

    SAS Embassy Siege

    Production Team

    Thalidomide - Life At 40

    Benetta Adamson

  • Win The Great Adventure (Det Stora Äventyret)

    Back Of Beyond

    Lekko!

    3-2-1-Zero

    Thursday's Children