BAFTA Awards Search
-
David Holmes: The Boy Who Lived
Dan Hartley, Kevin Konak, Simon Chinn, Jonathan Chinn, Vanessa Davies, Amy Stares
Ellie Simmonds: Finding My Secret Family
Jasleen Sethi, David Thompson, Colleen Flynn, Kathryn Jein, Nick Underhill
Hatton
Production Team
Vjeran Tomic: The Spider-Man of Paris
Jamie Roberts, Dan Reed
-
Blood, Sweat And Cheer
Production Team
Jason And Clara - In Memory Of Maudie
Production Team
Spike Milligan: The Unseen Archive
Production Team
-
The Snowman: The Film That Changed Christmas
Production Team
War and Justice: The Case of Marine A
Production Team
-
Chernobyl: The Lost Tapes
James Jones, Darren Kemp, Rupert Houseman, Serhiy Solodko, Joanna Marshall, Sasha Odynova
Escape From Kabul Airport
Jamie Roberts, William Grayburn, Dan Reed
Our Falklands War: A Frontline Story
Guy King, Saskia Rusher, Simon McMahon, Zac Beattie, Guy Meachin, Libby Taylor
-
John Owen: Cadw Cyfrinac
Mothers, Missiles and the American President
Myleen Klass: Miscarriage & Me
-
Being Mum with MND
Production Team
Scotland the Rave
Graeme Armstrong, Liam McArdle, Carlin Wallace, Pauline Law
-
9/11: Inside the President's War Room
Adam Wishart, Neil Grant, Serena Kennedy, Simon Finch
Grenfell: The Untold Story
James Newton, Daisy Ayliffe, Emma Lysaght, Kirsty Cunningham, Jessie Versluys, Constantine Gras
Nail Bomber: Man Hunt
Production Team
-
Black and Welsh
Produtcion Team
Critical: Coronavirus in Intensive Care
Produtcion Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up to Infertility
Produtcion Team
-
Beyond Burns
Production Team
The Dark Shadow of Murder
Production Team
-
American Murder: The Family Next Door
Jenny Popplewell, James Marsh, Jonathan Stadlen, Simon Barker
Anton Ferdinand: Football, Racism & Me
Sian Guerra, Jeremy Lee, Wendie Ottewill, James Ross, Anton Ferdinand
Surviving Covid
Production Team
-
Gareth Thomas: HIV and Me
Production Team
The Murder of Jill Dando
Production Team
Tudur Owen: O Fôn i'r Lleuad
Production Team
-
Dooman
Darren Hercher, David Arthur, Karen Emsley
The Battle of Skye Bridge
Harry Bell, John MacLaverty, Noel Nelis, Cara Maclean
-
The Abused
Barbie MacLaurin, Napoleon Stratogiannakis, Malcolm Brinkworth, Benedict Adams
David Harewood: Psychosis And Me
Emma Hindley, Wendie Ottewill, Olivia Isaacs, David Harewood
The Family Secret
Anna Hall, Sally Ogden, Luke Rothery, Brian Woods
-
Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
Steve Sullivan
Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF
Production Team
Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel
Production Team
-
The Bank That Almost Broke Britain
Leo Burley, Michael McAvoy, Lotte Murphy-Johnson
In Sight Of Home: The Iolaire
Production Team
-
Driven: The Billy Monger Story
Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett
My Dad The Peace Deal and Me
Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale
School for Stammerers
Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield
-
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather
Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir
Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu
-
Billy Connolly: Portrait Of A Lifetime
Billy Connolly, Pauline Law, Liam McArdle, Mandy Weller
Sighthill
Darren Hercher
-
Behind Closed Doors
Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods
How To Die: Simon's Choice
Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown
Hypernormalisation
Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye
-
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
The Islands And The Whales
Mike Day
Seven Songs For A Long Life
Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici
-
Bitter Lake
Production Team
Life After Suicide
Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien
Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids
Production Team
-
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge
Production Team
My New Hair
Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey
-
Baby P: The Untold Story
Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford
Children Of Syria
Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington
The Miners Strike And Me
Production Team
-
Life and Death Row – Execution
Ben Anthony, Luke Menges
-
Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn
Production Team
Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies
Production Team