BAFTA Awards Search
-
The Holyrood Files
-
Ipso Facto
Madeline Wiltshire
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
The Strangers
Michael Winterbottom
Think About Science: Our Pond
Pat Farrington, Diane Morgan, Margie Barbour
-
The Really Wild Show
Paul Appleby
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
Choices: Who'd Be a Woman
Dirk Campbell, Philip Grossett
Scene: My Brother David
Roger Tonge
-
Near And Far, Now And Then: Going To School
Ian Fell, Carol Wilks
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
The English Programme: Brighton Rock
Peter Griffiths, Greg Lanning
How We Used To Live
Ian Fell, Carol Wilks
-
The Really Wild Show
Mike Beynon
How We Used To Live
Ian Fell
Newsround
John Craven
Storytime
Moyra Gambleton
-
Timmy's Story
Len Brown
Blue Peter
Biddy Baxter
Book Tower
Joy Whitby
The English Programme: The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Peter Griffiths, Adrian Brown
How We Used To Live
Ian Fell
John Craven's Newsround
Eric Rowan, Kirstie Fisher
-
Middle English: Kurt, Mungo, BP And Me
Peter Tabern
Blue Peter
Biddy Baxter
Book Tower
Doug Wilcox
John Craven's Newsround
Eric Rowan
Saturday Superstore
Chris Bellinger
Words And Pictures: Sing A Song
Moyra Gambleton
-
Take Hart
Christopher Pilkington
Blue Peter
Biddy Baxter
John Craven's Newsround
Eric Rowan
Middle English: A Game Of Soldiers
Peter Tabern
Zig Zag Hungry Times - 1: The Trap
Tom Stanier
-
Burden Of Dreams
Les Blank
The Atomic Café
Kevin Rafferty, Jayne Loader, Pierce Rafferty
Not A Love Story
Bonnie Sherr Klein
The Weavers: Wasn't That A Time
Jim Brown
-
Book Tower
Anne Wood, Douglas Wilcox
Blue Peter
Biddy Baxter
John Craven's Newsround
Eric Rowan
Play School
Cynthia Felgate
Take Hart
Chris Pilkington
-
Soldier Girls
Nick Broomfield, Joan Churchill
Best Boy
Ira Wohl
The Life And Times Of Rosie The Riverter
Connie Field
Return Journey
Ian Potts
-
Category not awarded this year
-
The Tree Of Wooden Clogs
Ermanno Olmi
-
The Silent Witness
David Rolfe
-
Category not awarded this year
-
The Canadians (Los Canadienses)
Albert Kish
White Rock
Tony Maylam
-
The Early Americans
Alan Pendry
Seven Green Bottles
Eric Marquis
-
Cree Hunters Of Mistassini
Boyce Richardson, Tony Ianuzielo
Compañero: Victor Jara Of Chile
Leprosy
-
Grierson
National Film Board of Canada
-
Category not awarded this year
-
The Hellstrom Chronicle
Walon Green
Death Of A Legend
Bill Mason
-
Sad Song Of Yellow Skin
National Film Board Of Canada
-
Prologue
National Film Board Of Canada
-
In Need Of Special Care
Jonathan Stedall - Camphill Rudolph Steiner School, Aberdeen
Inside North Vietnam
Felix Greene
Music!
Michael Tuchner
A Plague On Your Children
Adrian Malone
-
To Die In Madrid
Frederic Rossif
Famine
Jack Gold
The Things I Cannot Change
Tanya Ballantyne
-
Goal! The World Cup
Abidine Dino, Ross Devenish
Buster Keaton Rides Again
John Spotton
I'm Going To Ask You To Get Up Out Of Your Seat
Richard Cawston
Matador
Kevin Billington
-
Tokyo Olympiad
Kon Ichikawa
Brute Force And Finesse
Max Morgan-Witts
Deckie Learner
Michael Grigsby
Stravinsky
Roman Kroiter, Wolf Koenig
-
Nobody Waved Goodbye
The Human Dutch
The Life Of Billy Walker
Portrait Of Queenie
-
Category not awarded this year
-
Category not awarded this year