BAFTA Awards Search
-
Aberfan - The Fight for Justice
Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather
Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir
Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu
-
13th
Ava Duvernay, Spencer Averick, Howard Barish
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years
Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Scott Pascucci, Nigel Sinclair
The Eagle Huntress
Otto Bell, Stacey Reiss
Notes on Blindness
Peter Middleton, James Spinney
Weiner
Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg
-
Glasgow 1967: The Lisbon Lions
Alex Gale, Hazel Irvine, John MacLaverty, David Martin
Billy Connolly: Portrait Of A Lifetime
Billy Connolly, Pauline Law, Liam McArdle, Mandy Weller
Sighthill
Darren Hercher
-
Hillsborough
Production Team
Behind Closed Doors
Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods
How To Die: Simon's Choice
Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown
Hypernormalisation
Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye
-
Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind
Production Team
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Amy
James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia
Cartel Land
Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin
He Named Me Malala
Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes
Listen To Me Marlon
John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley
Sherpa
Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson
-
Dunblane: Our Story
Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty
The Islands And The Whales
Mike Day
Seven Songs For A Long Life
Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici
-
My Son The Jihadi
Peter Beard, Richard Kerbaj, Simon MacMahon, Brian Woods
Bitter Lake
Production Team
Life After Suicide
Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien
Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids
Production Team
-
Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum
Jamie Baulch
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
Citizenfour
Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky
20 Feet From Stardom
Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
20,000 Days On Earth
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
Finding Vivian Maier
John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
Virunga
Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara
-
The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth
Production Team
Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge
Production Team
My New Hair
Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey
-
Life And Death Row
Production Team
Protecting Our Parents
Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor
-
The Paedophile Hunter
Dan Reed, Mark Towns, Tom Costello
Baby P: The Untold Story
Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford
Children Of Syria
Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington
The Miners Strike And Me
Production Team
-
Ben Anthony
Life and Death Row - Execution
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Rupert Houseman
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Richard Spiller
-
Life and Death Row – Execution
Ben Anthony, Luke Menges
-
Codi Clawr Hanes
Carmel Gahan, Mary Simmonds
Abused?
Bruce Kennedy
Expert Witness
Richard Rees
Silent Village
Marc Evans, Mike Parker, Edward Thomas
-
The Gamekeeper: The Glen
A Day At The Beach: Scotland's War
Fakelore
Walk On The Wild Side: The Possil Girls
-
Inside Story: Silent Twin - Without My Shadow
Olivia Lichtenstein
Cutting Edge: The Club
Frances Berrigan, Brian Hill, Kate Woods
Torvill And Dean: Facing The Music
Edward Mirzoeff
25 Bloody Years: The Dead
Peter Dale
-
Beaver Valley
Visit To Picasso (Bezoek aan Picasso)
David
A Family Affair
Family Portrait
Oil For The Twentieth Century
Out Of True