BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Life And Death Row

    Production Team

    Protecting Our Parents

    Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor

  • Life and Death Row – Execution

    Ben Anthony, Luke Menges

  • Win Make Me Normal

    Brian Hill, Zac Beattie, Jonathan Smith

    Children Of Beslan

    Production Team

    The Real Sex Traffic

    Simcha Jacobovici, Brian Woods, Ric Esther Bienstock

    Taxidermy: Stuff The World

    Brian Hill, Elodie Gornall, Morgan Matthews

  • Win The Orphans Of Nkandla

    Production Team

    The Boy Whose Skin Fell Off

    Patrick Collerton

    The Brighton Bomb

    Production Team

    The F***ing Fulfords

    Production Team

  • Win One Life: Lager, Mum And Me

    Todd Austin, Min Clough

    My Family And Autism

    Jenny Abbott, Fran Landsman

    Pompeii - The Last Day

    Michael Mosley, Peter Nicholson, Ailsa Orr

    Real Life: Being Terri

    James Allen, Andrea Cornes, Ron Trickett

  • Win Feltham Sings

    Roger Graef, Brian Hill

    9/11: The Tale Of Two Towers

    Michael Attwell

    SAS Embassy Siege

    Production Team

    Thalidomide - Life At 40

    Benetta Adamson

  • Win Kelly And Her Sisters

    Marilyn Gaunt

    Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell

    Steve Robinson, Ellen MacArthur

    True Stories: Battlecentre

    Leo Regan, Roy Ackerman, Paul Van Dyck

    When Louis Met The Hamiltons

    David Mortimer, Gabe Solomon, Will Yapp, Louis Theroux

  • Win True Stories: 100% White

    Leo Regan

    The Boy David - The Return

    Desmond Wilcox, Alex McCall

    Endurance: Shackleton And The Antarctic

    George Butler, Caroline Alexander, Jeremy Evans

    The Man Who Bought Mustique

    Joseph Bullman, Vikram Jayanti

  • Win True Stories: Divorce Iranian Style

    Kim Longinotto, Ziba Mir-Hosseini

    Gulag

    Angus Macqueen

    Malcolm And Barbara - A Love Story

    Paul Watson, Kim Horton

    True Stories: Kosovo - The Valley

    Dan Reed

  • Win After Lockerbie

    Ross Wilson

    42 Up

    Michael Apted, Claire Lewis

    Horizon: Mir Mortals

    Jill Fullerton-Smith

    Inside Story: Tongue Tied

    Olivia Lichtenstein

  • Win True Stories: The Grave

    Belinda Giles

    Inside Story: Nazi Gold

    Christopher Olgiati

    Network First: Out Of The Shadows/We Are The Treasury

    Ross Wilson

    Wildlife Special: Polar Bear

    Martha Holmes

  • Win Horizon: Fermat's Last Theorem

    John Lynch, Simon Singh

    Cutting Edge: The Home

    Paul Watson

    Elton John: Tantrums And Tiaras

    Polly Steele, Claudia Rosencrantz, David Furnish

    Timewatch: Remember Aberfan

    Catrine Clay

  • Win True Stories: The Betrayed

    Clive Gordon

    Anne Frank Remembered

    Jon Blair

    Network First: Man And Animal

    Anthony Thomas

    Secret Asia: The Dying Rooms

    Brian Woods, Kate Blewett

  • Win Inside Story: Silent Twin - Without My Shadow

    Olivia Lichtenstein

    Cutting Edge: The Club

    Frances Berrigan, Brian Hill, Kate Woods

    Torvill And Dean: Facing The Music

    Edward Mirzoeff

    25 Bloody Years: The Dead

    Peter Dale

  • Win Timewatch: The Mysterious Career Of Lee Harvey Oswald

    William Cran

    Win True Stories: The Unforgiving

    Clive Gordon

    Viewpoint '93: Saddam's Killing Fields

    Rebecca Dobbs, Christopher Jeans

    Sarajevo Diary

    Neil Bell, Dom Rotheroe, Karl Schonfeld

  • Win Video Diaries: The Man Who Loves Gary Lineker

    Bob Long, Dr Yili Hasani

    Cutting Edge: Tornado Down

    Adam Bullmore, Tom Roberts

    First Tuesday: Katie And Eilish - Siamese Twins

    Mark Galloway

    Inside Story: Bag Lady

    David Pearson

  • Win 35 Up

    Michael Apted

    Win World In Action Special: The Birmingham Six - Their Own Story

    Ian McBride, Charles Trernayne, Eamon O’Connor

    Viewpoint '91: Hellfighters Of Kuwait

    Mike Rossiter

    True Stories: The Leader, His Driver And The Driver's Wife

    Nick Broomfield

  • Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children

    Patricia Ingram

    Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

    The Last African Flying Boat

    David Wallace

    Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius

    Kevin Brownlow, David Gill

  • Win The Last African Flying Boat

    David Wallace

    Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius

    Kevin Brownlow, David Gill

    Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

    Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children

    Patricia Ingram

  • Win First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai

    Kevin Sim

    Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

    Lost Children Of The Empire

    Joanna Mack, Mike Fox

    Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear

    John Blake

  • Win First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai

    Kevin Sim

    Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear

    John Blake

    Lost Children Of The Empire

    Joanna Mack, Mike Fox

    Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

  • Win This Week: Death On The Rock

    Chris Oxley

    The Duty Men: East Enders

    Paul Hamann

    In From The Cold: A Portrait Of Richard Burton

    Tony Palmer

    Viewpoint Special: The Men Who Killed Kennedy

    Nigel Turner

  • Win This Week: Death On The Rock

    Chris Oxley

    The Duty Men: East Enders

    Paul Hamann

    In From The Cold: A Portrait Of Richard Burton

    Tony Palmer

    Viewpoint Special: The Men Who Killed Kennedy

    Nigel Turner

  • Win Baka - People Of The Rain Forest

    Phil Agland

    Man-Eating Tigers/Saving The Tiger

    Naresh Bedi

    Fourteen Days In May

    Paul Hamann

    Forty Minutes: Home From The Hill

    Molly Dineen

  • Win Baka - People Of The Rain Forest

    Phil Agland

    Forty Minutes: Home From The Hill

    Molly Dineen

    Fourteen Days In May

    Paul Hamann

    Man-Eating Tigers/Saving The Tiger

    Naresh Bedi

  • Win Shoah

    Claude Lanzmann

    Viewpoint '86: Afghanistan: The Agony Of A Nation

    Sandy Gall

    Omnibus: The Mission

    Robin Lough

    Forty Minutes: The Fishing Party

    Paul Watson

    Equinox: Prisoner Of Consciousness

    John Dollar

    British Cinema: Personal View - A Turnip Head's Guide To The British Cinema

    Alan Parker

  • Win Shoah

    Claude Lanzmann

    British Cinema: Personal View - A Turnip Head's Guide To The British Cinema

    Alan Parker

    Equinox: Prisoner Of Consciousness

    John Dollar

    Forty Minutes: The Fishing Party

    Paul Watson

    Omnibus: The Mission

    Robin Lough

    Viewpoint '86: Afghanistan: The Agony Of A Nation

    Sandy Gall

  • Win Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story

    Christopher Swann

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Christopher Olgiati

    David Lean: A Life In Film

    Nigel Wattis

    The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles

  • Win Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story

    Christopher Swann

    David Lean: A Life In Film

    Nigel Wattis

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Christopher Olgiati

    The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles

  • Win 28 Up

    Michael Apted

    GI Brides

    Lavinia Warner

    South Bank Show: Alan Bennett

    David Hinton

    Afghanistan Reports: Allah Against The Gunships

    Sandy Gall

Pages