BAFTA Awards Search
-
Brothers In Dance: Anthony And Kel Matsena
Production Team
Blood, Sweat And Cheer
Production Team
Jason And Clara - In Memory Of Maudie
Production Team
Spike Milligan: The Unseen Archive
Production Team
-
Y Parchedig Emyr Ddrwg
John Owen: Cadw Cyfrinac
Mothers, Missiles and the American President
Myleen Klass: Miscarriage & Me
-
Strictly Amy: Crohn's and Me
Produtcion Team
Black and Welsh
Produtcion Team
Critical: Coronavirus in Intensive Care
Produtcion Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up to Infertility
Produtcion Team
-
The Prince and the Bomber
Production Team
Gareth Thomas: HIV and Me
Production Team
The Murder of Jill Dando
Production Team
Tudur Owen: O Fôn i'r Lleuad
Production Team
-
Critical: Inside Intensive Care
Production Team
Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
Steve Sullivan
Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF
Production Team
Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel
Production Team
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
Aberfan - The Fight for Justice
Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather
Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir
Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu
-
Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind
Production Team
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum
Jamie Baulch
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
O'r Galon - Yr Hardys: Un Dydd Ar Y Tro
Production Team
Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn
Production Team
Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies
Production Team
-
Gerallt
Angharad Elen
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Code-Breakers: Bletchley Park's Lost Heroes
Julian Carey, Tim Green
Joe A Ruby
Sioned Morys
Passion In Port Talbot: It Has Begun
Rupert Edwards
-
Between Life And Death
Nick Holt
The First World War From Above
Mark Radice
O'r Galon: Y Tren I Ravensbruck
Caryl Ebenezer
-
Carwyn
John Geraint, Dylan Richards
Dwy Wraig Lloyd George, Gyda Ffion Hague
Catrin Evans
A Plot To Kill The Prince
Steffan Morgan
-
Amazon
Steve Robinson, Rob Sullivan
Ray Gravell - A Wonderful life
Rhys Edwards, Craig Withycombe
Rygbi: Y Gem Agored
Daffydd Rhys, Gethin Scourfield, Ed Thomas
-
Grav: Ray O'r Mynydd
Sion Thomas
On Show: The Miner In Art
Dylan Wyn Richards, Paul Islwyn Thomas
Tywysogion: Llwelyn Fawr
Angharad Anwyl
-
Tribe: Dassanech
James Smith
The Aberfan Disaster
Judith Davies, Jonathan Owen
Drowning Of A Village
Ynyr Williams
-
Flying With Kites
Steve Robinson
Ellen MacArthur: Taking On The World
Steve Robinson
Tribe: Kombai
Steve Robinson
-
Johnny Owen - The Long Journey
Ynyr Williams
Extreme Lives: Mr Sunset
Steve Robinson
O Flaen Dy Lygaid: Dilyn Trychineb - Dyddiadur Stephen Evans
Lowri Gwilym
-
Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell
Steve Robinson
Do Not Go Gentle
Phil George, John Geraint
Scott Gibbs - Out On His Own
Llion Iwan, Dylan Richards
-
Y Celtiaid
Caryl Ebenezer, J Mervyn Williams
Canrif Y Werin
Emyr Price
Care
Ruth Caleb, Louise Panton
-
The Slate
Paul Islwyn Thomas
Cymru 2000
Angharad Anwyl, Vaughan Hughes
The Silver Screen
David Howard
Union Game
Dafydd Llyr James
-
Cymru 2000 Cymru Aml Ddiwylliannol
Yr Athro Mefyn Jones
The Big Picture
Richard Edwards, Peter Lord
Your Century
Elis Owen
-
O Flaen Dy Lygaid: Annwyl Kate, Annwyl Saunders
Lowri Gwilym
Bright Smoke: Michael Sheen Profile
Paul Islwyn Thomas
The Man Who Jumped To Earth
Steve Robinson
Noson AIDS Y Byd - Dogen 'Alun'
Bethan Eames, Ann Fôn Jones
-
Food For Ravens
Pedr James, Maggie Russell
Gwyr Y Gogledd
W Dyfrig Davies
Your Century
Elis Owen
-
The Slate: The Great Escape - Stereophonics
Eric Haynes
Ail Gofio Tryweryn
Selwyn Roderick
Gareth Edwards
Richard Owen
-
Walking Towards The Light
John Alexander
Absolutely Ballroom
Suzanne Phillips
Dilyn Ddoe: Y Mynachod A Aeth I'r Sinema
Mary Simmonds, Colin Thomas
Stanley Baker - A Life In Film
Steve Freer
-
Excalibur
Colin Thomas, Gwyn A Williams
Finishing School
Pamela Hunt
Aria: Hedydd Yn Yr Haul
Vaughan Hughes
Petersen
Gwenda Griffith, Richard Pawelko
-
Codi Clawr Hanes
Carmel Gahan, Mary Simmonds
Abused?
Bruce Kennedy
Expert Witness
Richard Rees
Silent Village
Marc Evans, Mike Parker, Edward Thomas
-
Saunders Lewis: An Alien Face In The Mirror
Colin Thomas, Gwyn A Williams
Calon Deg
Beti George
Mary Shelley: Maker Of Monsters
Michele Ryan, Gwyn A Williams
Pentre Mud?
Marc Evans, Edward Thomas