BAFTA Awards Search
-
Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum
Jamie Baulch
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
Citizenfour
Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky
20 Feet From Stardom
Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
20,000 Days On Earth
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
Finding Vivian Maier
John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
Virunga
Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara
-
The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth
Production Team
Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge
Production Team
My New Hair
Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey
-
Life And Death Row
Production Team
Protecting Our Parents
Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor
-
The Paedophile Hunter
Dan Reed, Mark Towns, Tom Costello
Baby P: The Untold Story
Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford
Children Of Syria
Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington
The Miners Strike And Me
Production Team
-
Ben Anthony
Life and Death Row - Execution
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Rupert Houseman
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Richard Spiller
-
Life and Death Row – Execution
Ben Anthony, Luke Menges
-
Tribe: Dassanech
James Smith
The Aberfan Disaster
Judith Davies, Jonathan Owen
Drowning Of A Village
Ynyr Williams
-
Black Watch - A Soldier's Story
Life's Too Short
Stephen Fry: HIV And Me
-
Evicted
Brian Woods, Deborah Shipley, Jeremy Wales, Katy Sheppard
Breaking Up With The Joneses
Ursula Macfarlane, Saskia Wilson, Dave Nath, Gregor Lyon
9/11: The Falling Man
Henry Singer, John Smithson, Sue Bourne, Julian Ware
Rain In My Heart
Paul Watson
-
The Slate
Paul Islwyn Thomas
Cymru 2000
Angharad Anwyl, Vaughan Hughes
The Silver Screen
David Howard
Union Game
Dafydd Llyr James
-
Cymru 2000 Cymru Aml Ddiwylliannol
Yr Athro Mefyn Jones
The Big Picture
Richard Edwards, Peter Lord
Your Century
Elis Owen
-
True Stories: Divorce Iranian Style
Kim Longinotto, Ziba Mir-Hosseini
Gulag
Angus Macqueen
Malcolm And Barbara - A Love Story
Paul Watson, Kim Horton
True Stories: Kosovo - The Valley
Dan Reed
-
Soldier Girls
Nick Broomfield, Joan Churchill
Best Boy
Ira Wohl
The Life And Times Of Rosie The Riverter
Connie Field
Return Journey
Ian Potts
-
The Ritz
Edward Mirzoeff
The South Bank Show: Nickleby And Company
Andrew Snell
Prostitute I Am, Common I'm Not
Judy Lever
Snowdon On Camera
Iain Johnstone