BAFTA Awards Search
-
The Prince and the Bomber
Production Team
Gareth Thomas: HIV and Me
Production Team
The Murder of Jill Dando
Production Team
Tudur Owen: O Fôn i'r Lleuad
Production Team
-
For Sama
Waad al-Kateab, Edward Watts
American Factory
Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert
Apollo 11
Todd Douglas Miller
Diego Maradona
Asif Kapadia, James Gay-Rees, Paul Martin
The Great Hack
Karim Amer, Jehane Noujaim
-
Being Gail Porter
Harry Bell, Anne-Claire Pilley, Gail Porter
Dooman
Darren Hercher, David Arthur, Karen Emsley
The Battle of Skye Bridge
Harry Bell, John MacLaverty, Noel Nelis, Cara Maclean
-
The Last Survivors
Production Team
The Abused
Barbie MacLaurin, Napoleon Stratogiannakis, Malcolm Brinkworth, Benedict Adams
David Harewood: Psychosis And Me
Emma Hindley, Wendie Ottewill, Olivia Isaacs, David Harewood
The Family Secret
Anna Hall, Sally Ogden, Luke Rothery, Brian Woods
-
Flying With Kites
Steve Robinson
Ellen MacArthur: Taking On The World
Steve Robinson
Tribe: Kombai
Steve Robinson
-
Root Of All Evil - The Virus Of Faith
Happy Birthday Broons!
Mike Prince
Sheriff Court
-
Make Me Normal
Brian Hill, Zac Beattie, Jonathan Smith
Children Of Beslan
Production Team
The Real Sex Traffic
Simcha Jacobovici, Brian Woods, Ric Esther Bienstock
Taxidermy: Stuff The World
Brian Hill, Elodie Gornall, Morgan Matthews
-
Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story
Christopher Swann
Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President
Christopher Olgiati
David Lean: A Life In Film
Nigel Wattis
The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear
Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles
-
Timmy's Story
Len Brown
Blue Peter
Biddy Baxter
Book Tower
Joy Whitby
The English Programme: The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Peter Griffiths, Adrian Brown
How We Used To Live
Ian Fell
John Craven's Newsround
Eric Rowan, Kirstie Fisher
-
Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story
Christopher Swann
David Lean: A Life In Film
Nigel Wattis
Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President
Christopher Olgiati
The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear
Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles
-
In Need Of Special Care
Jonathan Stedall - Camphill Rudolph Steiner School, Aberdeen
Inside North Vietnam
Felix Greene
Music!
Michael Tuchner
A Plague On Your Children
Adrian Malone
-
Cities At War
Michael Darlow, Mike Wooller