BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Free Solo

    Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes

    McQueen

    Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui

    RBG

    Julie Cohen, Betsy West

    They Shall Not Grow Old

    Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen

    Three Identical Strangers

    Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read

  • Win Gun No. 6

    James Newton, Zac Beattie, Georgina Cammalleri, Rupert Houseman

    Driven: The Billy Monger Story

    Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett

    My Dad The Peace Deal and Me

    Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale

    School for Stammerers

    Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield

  • Win I Am Not Your Negro

    Raoul Peck

    City of Ghosts

    Matthew Heineman

    Icarus

    Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan

    An Inconvenient Sequel

    Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk

    Jane

    Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk

  • Win Scotland 78: A Love Story

    Production Team

    Breadline Kids

    Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay

    Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour

    Production Team

  • Win Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad

    Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson

    Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me

    Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn

    Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia

    Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale

    One Deadly Weekend in America

    Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt

  • Win 13th

    Ava Duvernay, Spencer Averick, Howard Barish

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years

    Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Scott Pascucci, Nigel Sinclair

    The Eagle Huntress

    Otto Bell, Stacey Reiss

    Notes on Blindness

    Peter Middleton, James Spinney

    Weiner

    Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg

  • Win Glasgow 1967: The Lisbon Lions

    Alex Gale, Hazel Irvine, John MacLaverty, David Martin

    Billy Connolly: Portrait Of A Lifetime

    Billy Connolly, Pauline Law, Liam McArdle, Mandy Weller

    Sighthill

    Darren Hercher

  • Win Hillsborough

    Production Team

    Behind Closed Doors

    Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods

    How To Die: Simon's Choice

    Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown

    Hypernormalisation

    Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye

  • Win Dunblane: Our Story

    Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty

    The Islands And The Whales

    Mike Day

    Seven Songs For A Long Life

    Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici

  • Win The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth

    Production Team

    Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge

    Production Team

    My New Hair

    Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey

  • Win Keys To The Castle

    Tracey Gardiner, Darren Hercher

    From Scotland With Love

    Mark Atkin, Heather Croall, Virginia Heath, Grant Keir

    The Girl Who Talked To Dolphins

    Mark Hedgecoe, Christopher Riley

  • Win Fire In The Night

    Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke

    I Am Breathing

    Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon

    The Murder Trial

    Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker

  • Win Afterlife: The Strange Science Of Decay

    Fred Hepburn

    A Life Through The Lens: David Peat

    Louise Lockwood, Tony Nellany

    RBS: Inside The Bank That Ran Out Of Money

    Colin Murray, Tony Nellany

  • Win Terry Pratchett: Choosing To Die

    Craig Hunter, Charlie Russell

    TheFirst Movie

    Mark Cousins, Gill Parry

    Jig

    Sue Bourne