BAFTA Awards Search
-
Critical: Inside Intensive Care
Production Team
Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
Steve Sullivan
Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF
Production Team
Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel
Production Team
-
Free Solo
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes
McQueen
Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui
RBG
Julie Cohen, Betsy West
They Shall Not Grow Old
Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen
Three Identical Strangers
Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read
-
Real Kashmir FC
Production Team
The Bank That Almost Broke Britain
Leo Burley, Michael McAvoy, Lotte Murphy-Johnson
In Sight Of Home: The Iolaire
Production Team
-
Gun No. 6
James Newton, Zac Beattie, Georgina Cammalleri, Rupert Houseman
Driven: The Billy Monger Story
Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett
My Dad The Peace Deal and Me
Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale
School for Stammerers
Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield
-
Gerallt
Angharad Elen
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Searching For Sugar Man
Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
The Imposter
Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
McCullin
David Morris, Jacqui Morris
Marley
Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
West Of Memphis
Amy Berg
-
Fire In The Night
Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke
I Am Breathing
Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon
The Murder Trial
Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker
-
7/7: One Day in London
Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews
Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest
Phil Agland
Lucian Freud: Painted Life
Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval
Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice
Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan
-
The Slate: The Great Escape - Stereophonics
Eric Haynes
Ail Gofio Tryweryn
Selwyn Roderick
Gareth Edwards
Richard Owen
-
True Stories: The Grave
Belinda Giles
Inside Story: Nazi Gold
Christopher Olgiati
Network First: Out Of The Shadows/We Are The Treasury
Ross Wilson
Wildlife Special: Polar Bear
Martha Holmes
-
Category not awarded this year
-
Strangeways: Christmas
Rex Bloomstein
Cambodia - Year One
David Munro
Great Railway Journeys Of The World: Deccan
Gerry Troyna
The South Bank Show: A Time There Was… A Profile Of Benjamin Britten
Tony Palmer
The World About Us: Osprey
Hugh Miles
-
The Conquest Of Everest
White Mane (Crin Blanc)
Elizabeth Is Queen
Pictures of the Middle Ages (Images Medievales)
Kumak, The Sleepy Hunter
Mille Miglia
Operation Hurricane
A Queen Is Crowned
Teeth Of The Wind
Life In The Arctic (Vo l'dakh Okeana)
Water Birds
World Without End