BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism

    Production Team

    Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain

    Production Team

    Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard

    Production Team

    Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness

    Production Team

  • Win I Am Not Your Negro

    Raoul Peck

    City of Ghosts

    Matthew Heineman

    Icarus

    Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan

    An Inconvenient Sequel

    Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk

    Jane

    Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk

  • Win Scotland 78: A Love Story

    Production Team

    Breadline Kids

    Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay

    Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour

    Production Team

  • Win Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad

    Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson

    Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me

    Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn

    Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia

    Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale

    One Deadly Weekend in America

    Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt

  • Win Gerallt

    Angharad Elen

    Barry John: The King

    Dylan Richards

    Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words

    Mei Williams

  • Win Searching For Sugar Man

    Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn

    The Imposter

    Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis

    McCullin

    David Morris, Jacqui Morris

    Marley

    Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel

    West Of Memphis

    Amy Berg

  • Win Fire In The Night

    Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke

    I Am Breathing

    Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon

    The Murder Trial

    Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker

  • Win 7/7: One Day in London

    Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews

    Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest

    Phil Agland

    Lucian Freud: Painted Life

    Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval

    Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice

    Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan

  • Win The Slate: The Great Escape - Stereophonics

    Eric Haynes

    Ail Gofio Tryweryn

    Selwyn Roderick

    Gareth Edwards

    Richard Owen

  • Win True Stories: The Grave

    Belinda Giles

    Inside Story: Nazi Gold

    Christopher Olgiati

    Network First: Out Of The Shadows/We Are The Treasury

    Ross Wilson

    Wildlife Special: Polar Bear

    Martha Holmes

  • Win Category not awarded this year

  • Win Strangeways: Christmas

    Rex Bloomstein

    Cambodia - Year One

    David Munro

    Great Railway Journeys Of The World: Deccan

    Gerry Troyna

    The South Bank Show: A Time There Was… A Profile Of Benjamin Britten

    Tony Palmer

    The World About Us: Osprey

    Hugh Miles