BAFTA Awards Search
-
Critical: Inside Intensive Care
Production Team
Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
Steve Sullivan
Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF
Production Team
Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel
Production Team
-
Free Solo
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes
McQueen
Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui
RBG
Julie Cohen, Betsy West
They Shall Not Grow Old
Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen
Three Identical Strangers
Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read
-
Real Kashmir FC
Production Team
The Bank That Almost Broke Britain
Leo Burley, Michael McAvoy, Lotte Murphy-Johnson
In Sight Of Home: The Iolaire
Production Team
-
Gun No. 6
James Newton, Zac Beattie, Georgina Cammalleri, Rupert Houseman
Driven: The Billy Monger Story
Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett
My Dad The Peace Deal and Me
Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale
School for Stammerers
Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
I Am Not Your Negro
Raoul Peck
City of Ghosts
Matthew Heineman
Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
An Inconvenient Sequel
Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
Jane
Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk
-
Scotland 78: A Love Story
Production Team
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad
Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind
Production Team
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Amy
James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia
Cartel Land
Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin
He Named Me Malala
Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes
Listen To Me Marlon
John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley
Sherpa
Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson
-
Dunblane: Our Story
Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty
The Islands And The Whales
Mike Day
Seven Songs For A Long Life
Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici
-
My Son The Jihadi
Peter Beard, Richard Kerbaj, Simon MacMahon, Brian Woods
Bitter Lake
Production Team
Life After Suicide
Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien
Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids
Production Team
-
O'r Galon - Yr Hardys: Un Dydd Ar Y Tro
Production Team
Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn
Production Team
Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies
Production Team
-
The Act Of Killing
Joshua Oppenheimer
The Armstrong Lie
Alex Gibney
Blackfish
Gabriela Cowperthwaite
Tim’s Vermeer
Teller, Penn Jillette, Farley Ziegler
We Steal Secrets: The Story Of Wikileaks
Alex Gibney
-
Keys To The Castle
Tracey Gardiner, Darren Hercher
From Scotland With Love
Mark Atkin, Heather Croall, Virginia Heath, Grant Keir
The Girl Who Talked To Dolphins
Mark Hedgecoe, Christopher Riley
-
The Murder Trial
Nick Holt, Marina Parker, Kate Barker, Ben Brown
The Unspeakable Crime: Rape
Sara Hardy, Blue Ryan, Emma Hindley, Gwyn Jones
28 Up South Africa
Angus Gibson, Jemma Jupp, Jonathan Levi
The Day Kennedy Died
Leslie Woodhead, Lorraine McKechnie, Sue Summers
-
Gerallt
Angharad Elen
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Searching For Sugar Man
Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
The Imposter
Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
McCullin
David Morris, Jacqui Morris
Marley
Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
West Of Memphis
Amy Berg
-
Fire In The Night
Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke
I Am Breathing
Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon
The Murder Trial
Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker
-
7/7: One Day in London
Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews
Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest
Phil Agland
Lucian Freud: Painted Life
Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval
Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice
Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan
-
The Slate: The Great Escape - Stereophonics
Eric Haynes
Ail Gofio Tryweryn
Selwyn Roderick
Gareth Edwards
Richard Owen
-
True Stories: The Grave
Belinda Giles
Inside Story: Nazi Gold
Christopher Olgiati
Network First: Out Of The Shadows/We Are The Treasury
Ross Wilson
Wildlife Special: Polar Bear
Martha Holmes
-
Category not awarded this year
-
Strangeways: Christmas
Rex Bloomstein
Cambodia - Year One
David Munro
Great Railway Journeys Of The World: Deccan
Gerry Troyna
The South Bank Show: A Time There Was… A Profile Of Benjamin Britten
Tony Palmer
The World About Us: Osprey
Hugh Miles