BAFTA Awards Search
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
I Am Not Your Negro
Raoul Peck
City of Ghosts
Matthew Heineman
Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
An Inconvenient Sequel
Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
Jane
Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk
-
Scotland 78: A Love Story
Production Team
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad
Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
Aberfan - The Fight for Justice
Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather
Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir
Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu
-
13th
Ava Duvernay, Spencer Averick, Howard Barish
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years
Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Scott Pascucci, Nigel Sinclair
The Eagle Huntress
Otto Bell, Stacey Reiss
Notes on Blindness
Peter Middleton, James Spinney
Weiner
Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg
-
Glasgow 1967: The Lisbon Lions
Alex Gale, Hazel Irvine, John MacLaverty, David Martin
Billy Connolly: Portrait Of A Lifetime
Billy Connolly, Pauline Law, Liam McArdle, Mandy Weller
Sighthill
Darren Hercher
-
Hillsborough
Production Team
Behind Closed Doors
Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods
How To Die: Simon's Choice
Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown
Hypernormalisation
Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye
-
Gerallt
Angharad Elen
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Searching For Sugar Man
Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
The Imposter
Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
McCullin
David Morris, Jacqui Morris
Marley
Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
West Of Memphis
Amy Berg
-
Fire In The Night
Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke
I Am Breathing
Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon
The Murder Trial
Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker
-
7/7: One Day in London
Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews
Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest
Phil Agland
Lucian Freud: Painted Life
Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval
Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice
Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan
-
Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell
Steve Robinson
Do Not Go Gentle
Phil George, John Geraint
Scott Gibbs - Out On His Own
Llion Iwan, Dylan Richards
-
Kelly And Her Sisters
Marilyn Gaunt
Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell
Steve Robinson, Ellen MacArthur
True Stories: Battlecentre
Leo Regan, Roy Ackerman, Paul Van Dyck
When Louis Met The Hamiltons
David Mortimer, Gabe Solomon, Will Yapp, Louis Theroux
-
The Slate: The Great Escape - Stereophonics
Eric Haynes
Ail Gofio Tryweryn
Selwyn Roderick
Gareth Edwards
Richard Owen
-
True Stories: The Grave
Belinda Giles
Inside Story: Nazi Gold
Christopher Olgiati
Network First: Out Of The Shadows/We Are The Treasury
Ross Wilson
Wildlife Special: Polar Bear
Martha Holmes
-
First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai
Kevin Sim
Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
Lost Children Of The Empire
Joanna Mack, Mike Fox
Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear
John Blake
-
The Really Wild Show
Paul Appleby
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
Choices: Who'd Be a Woman
Dirk Campbell, Philip Grossett
Scene: My Brother David
Roger Tonge
-
First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai
Kevin Sim
Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear
John Blake
Lost Children Of The Empire
Joanna Mack, Mike Fox
Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
-
Nobody Waved Goodbye
The Human Dutch
The Life Of Billy Walker
Portrait Of Queenie
-
The Grafters/Paradise Street
Charles Squires
The Fall and Rise of the House of Krupp/The Road to Suez
Peter Batty
Born Chinese
Richard Cawston
Eton: The Pacemakers (6)
Anthony de Lotbinière
Sharon/The Entertainers/The Dream Machine
Denis Mitchell
A Little Madness/No Mean City: Florence/No Mean City: Athens/Pilgrims to Lourdes
Michael Tuchner