BAFTA Awards Search
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
I Am Not Your Negro
Raoul Peck
City of Ghosts
Matthew Heineman
Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
An Inconvenient Sequel
Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
Jane
Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk
-
Scotland 78: A Love Story
Production Team
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad
Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum
Jamie Baulch
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
Citizenfour
Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky
20 Feet From Stardom
Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
20,000 Days On Earth
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
Finding Vivian Maier
John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
Virunga
Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara
-
The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth
Production Team
Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge
Production Team
My New Hair
Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey
-
Life And Death Row
Production Team
Protecting Our Parents
Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor
-
The Paedophile Hunter
Dan Reed, Mark Towns, Tom Costello
Baby P: The Untold Story
Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford
Children Of Syria
Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington
The Miners Strike And Me
Production Team
-
Ben Anthony
Life and Death Row - Execution
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Rupert Houseman
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Richard Spiller
-
Life and Death Row – Execution
Ben Anthony, Luke Menges
-
Gerallt
Angharad Elen
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Searching For Sugar Man
Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
The Imposter
Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
McCullin
David Morris, Jacqui Morris
Marley
Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
West Of Memphis
Amy Berg
-
Fire In The Night
Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke
I Am Breathing
Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon
The Murder Trial
Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker
-
7/7: One Day in London
Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews
Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest
Phil Agland
Lucian Freud: Painted Life
Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval
Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice
Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan
-
The Slate: The Great Escape - Stereophonics
Eric Haynes
Ail Gofio Tryweryn
Selwyn Roderick
Gareth Edwards
Richard Owen
-
True Stories: The Grave
Belinda Giles
Inside Story: Nazi Gold
Christopher Olgiati
Network First: Out Of The Shadows/We Are The Treasury
Ross Wilson
Wildlife Special: Polar Bear
Martha Holmes
-
First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai
Kevin Sim
Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
Lost Children Of The Empire
Joanna Mack, Mike Fox
Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear
John Blake
-
The Really Wild Show
Paul Appleby
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
Choices: Who'd Be a Woman
Dirk Campbell, Philip Grossett
Scene: My Brother David
Roger Tonge
-
First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai
Kevin Sim
Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear
John Blake
Lost Children Of The Empire
Joanna Mack, Mike Fox
Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
-
Royal Journey
Fishermen Of Negombo
Highlights Of Farnborough 1952
Journey Into History
Le Mans 1952
Nature's Half Acre
Ocean Terminal
The Open Window
Opera School
Rig 20
The Streamlined Pig