BAFTA Awards Search
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
I Am Not Your Negro
Raoul Peck
City of Ghosts
Matthew Heineman
Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
An Inconvenient Sequel
Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
Jane
Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk
-
Scotland 78: A Love Story
Production Team
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad
Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
Gerallt
Angharad Elen
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Searching For Sugar Man
Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
The Imposter
Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
McCullin
David Morris, Jacqui Morris
Marley
Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
West Of Memphis
Amy Berg
-
Fire In The Night
Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke
I Am Breathing
Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon
The Murder Trial
Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker
-
7/7: One Day in London
Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews
Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest
Phil Agland
Lucian Freud: Painted Life
Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval
Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice
Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan
-
Grav: Ray O'r Mynydd
Sion Thomas
On Show: The Miner In Art
Dylan Wyn Richards, Paul Islwyn Thomas
Tywysogion: Llwelyn Fawr
Angharad Anwyl
-
Lie Of The Land
Molly Dineen, Justin Krish, Catherine Bailey, Mark Frith
Beautiful Young Minds
Morgan Matthews, Edmund Coulthard, Grant McKee, David Brindley
Malcolm And Barbara: Love's Farewell
Paul Watson, Kim Horton
Parallel Worlds, Parallel Lives
Production Team
-
O Flaen Dy Lygaid: Annwyl Kate, Annwyl Saunders
Lowri Gwilym
Bright Smoke: Michael Sheen Profile
Paul Islwyn Thomas
The Man Who Jumped To Earth
Steve Robinson
Noson AIDS Y Byd - Dogen 'Alun'
Bethan Eames, Ann Fôn Jones
-
Food For Ravens
Pedr James, Maggie Russell
Gwyr Y Gogledd
W Dyfrig Davies
Your Century
Elis Owen
-
After Lockerbie
Ross Wilson
42 Up
Michael Apted, Claire Lewis
Horizon: Mir Mortals
Jill Fullerton-Smith
Inside Story: Tongue Tied
Olivia Lichtenstein
-
The Slate: The Great Escape - Stereophonics
Eric Haynes
Ail Gofio Tryweryn
Selwyn Roderick
Gareth Edwards
Richard Owen
-
True Stories: The Grave
Belinda Giles
Inside Story: Nazi Gold
Christopher Olgiati
Network First: Out Of The Shadows/We Are The Treasury
Ross Wilson
Wildlife Special: Polar Bear
Martha Holmes
-
USA 2000: Wheel Spin In Motor City
Susan Francis, David Johnson
African Portraits: Senegal - Positive Black Soul
Cassie Braban, Abigail Harvey
The German Programme - Willkommen!
Melanie Stokes, Ray Kilby
The Music Show - Harmony
Terry Braun, Gabriella Rajeczy Von Burian
-
Excalibur
Colin Thomas, Gwyn A Williams
Finishing School
Pamela Hunt
Aria: Hedydd Yn Yr Haul
Vaughan Hughes
Petersen
Gwenda Griffith, Richard Pawelko
-
True Stories: The Betrayed
Clive Gordon
Anne Frank Remembered
Jon Blair
Network First: Man And Animal
Anthony Thomas
Secret Asia: The Dying Rooms
Brian Woods, Kate Blewett
-
Soldier Girls
Nick Broomfield, Joan Churchill
Best Boy
Ira Wohl
The Life And Times Of Rosie The Riverter
Connie Field
Return Journey
Ian Potts
-
The Ritz
Edward Mirzoeff
The South Bank Show: Nickleby And Company
Andrew Snell
Prostitute I Am, Common I'm Not
Judy Lever
Snowdon On Camera
Iain Johnstone
-
The Undefeated
Inland Waterways
Kon-Tiki
Green Is The Mountain (La Montagne Est Verte)
Seal Island
The Vatican
Life Begins Tomorrow (La Vie Commence Demain)