BAFTA Awards Search
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
I Am Not Your Negro
Raoul Peck
City of Ghosts
Matthew Heineman
Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
An Inconvenient Sequel
Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
Jane
Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk
-
Scotland 78: A Love Story
Production Team
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad
Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
O'r Galon - Yr Hardys: Un Dydd Ar Y Tro
Production Team
Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn
Production Team
Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies
Production Team
-
The Act Of Killing
Joshua Oppenheimer
The Armstrong Lie
Alex Gibney
Blackfish
Gabriela Cowperthwaite
Tim’s Vermeer
Teller, Penn Jillette, Farley Ziegler
We Steal Secrets: The Story Of Wikileaks
Alex Gibney
-
Keys To The Castle
Tracey Gardiner, Darren Hercher
From Scotland With Love
Mark Atkin, Heather Croall, Virginia Heath, Grant Keir
The Girl Who Talked To Dolphins
Mark Hedgecoe, Christopher Riley
-
The Murder Trial
Nick Holt, Marina Parker, Kate Barker, Ben Brown
The Unspeakable Crime: Rape
Sara Hardy, Blue Ryan, Emma Hindley, Gwyn Jones
28 Up South Africa
Angus Gibson, Jemma Jupp, Jonathan Levi
The Day Kennedy Died
Leslie Woodhead, Lorraine McKechnie, Sue Summers
-
Gerallt
Angharad Elen
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Searching For Sugar Man
Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
The Imposter
Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
McCullin
David Morris, Jacqui Morris
Marley
Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
West Of Memphis
Amy Berg
-
Fire In The Night
Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke
I Am Breathing
Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon
The Murder Trial
Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker
-
7/7: One Day in London
Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews
Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest
Phil Agland
Lucian Freud: Painted Life
Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval
Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice
Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan
-
Amazon
Steve Robinson, Rob Sullivan
Ray Gravell - A Wonderful life
Rhys Edwards, Craig Withycombe
Rygbi: Y Gem Agored
Daffydd Rhys, Gethin Scourfield, Ed Thomas
-
True Stories: Chosen
Brian Woods, Caroline Haydon, Chris Eley, Jimmy Edmonds
A Boy Called Alex
Production Team
The Fallen
Morgan Matthews, Elodie Gornall, Joby Gee, David Brindley
Thriller In Manila
John Dower, John Smithson, Elinor Day, Andrew MacKenzie
-
Grav: Ray O'r Mynydd
Sion Thomas
On Show: The Miner In Art
Dylan Wyn Richards, Paul Islwyn Thomas
Tywysogion: Llwelyn Fawr
Angharad Anwyl
-
Lie Of The Land
Molly Dineen, Justin Krish, Catherine Bailey, Mark Frith
Beautiful Young Minds
Morgan Matthews, Edmund Coulthard, Grant McKee, David Brindley
Malcolm And Barbara: Love's Farewell
Paul Watson, Kim Horton
Parallel Worlds, Parallel Lives
Production Team
-
The Slate: The Great Escape - Stereophonics
Eric Haynes
Ail Gofio Tryweryn
Selwyn Roderick
Gareth Edwards
Richard Owen
-
True Stories: The Grave
Belinda Giles
Inside Story: Nazi Gold
Christopher Olgiati
Network First: Out Of The Shadows/We Are The Treasury
Ross Wilson
Wildlife Special: Polar Bear
Martha Holmes
-
Hughesovka And The New Russia
Gwyn Alfred Williams
Taste Of Wales
Gilli Davies, Phil George, Richard Traylor-Smith
Steileto
Richard Pawelko
Cefn Gwlad
Geraint Rees
-
Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children
Patricia Ingram
Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
The Last African Flying Boat
David Wallace
Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius
Kevin Brownlow, David Gill
-
Rescue: Piper Alpha
The Munro Show
Clyde Built
-
Ipso Facto
Madeline Wiltshire
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
The Strangers
Michael Winterbottom
Think About Science: Our Pond
Pat Farrington, Diane Morgan, Margie Barbour
-
The Last African Flying Boat
David Wallace
Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius
Kevin Brownlow, David Gill
Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children
Patricia Ingram