BAFTA Awards Search
-
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
City of Ghosts
Matthew Heineman
Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
An Inconvenient Sequel
Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
Jane
Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk
-
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
The Imposter
Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
McCullin
David Morris, Jacqui Morris
Marley
Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
West Of Memphis
Amy Berg
-
I Am Breathing
Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon
The Murder Trial
Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker
-
Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest
Phil Agland
Lucian Freud: Painted Life
Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval
Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice
Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan
-
Ail Gofio Tryweryn
Selwyn Roderick
Gareth Edwards
Richard Owen
-
Inside Story: Nazi Gold
Christopher Olgiati
Network First: Out Of The Shadows/We Are The Treasury
Ross Wilson
Wildlife Special: Polar Bear
Martha Holmes
-
African Portraits: Senegal - Positive Black Soul
Cassie Braban, Abigail Harvey
The German Programme - Willkommen!
Melanie Stokes, Ray Kilby
The Music Show - Harmony
Terry Braun, Gabriella Rajeczy Von Burian
-
Finishing School
Pamela Hunt
Aria: Hedydd Yn Yr Haul
Vaughan Hughes
Petersen
Gwenda Griffith, Richard Pawelko
-
Anne Frank Remembered
Jon Blair
Network First: Man And Animal
Anthony Thomas
Secret Asia: The Dying Rooms
Brian Woods, Kate Blewett