BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Gerallt

    Angharad Elen

    Barry John: The King

    Dylan Richards

    Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words

    Mei Williams

  • Win Searching For Sugar Man

    Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn

    The Imposter

    Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis

    McCullin

    David Morris, Jacqui Morris

    Marley

    Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel

    West Of Memphis

    Amy Berg

  • Win Fire In The Night

    Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke

    I Am Breathing

    Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon

    The Murder Trial

    Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker

  • Win 7/7: One Day in London

    Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews

    Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest

    Phil Agland

    Lucian Freud: Painted Life

    Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval

    Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice

    Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan

  • Win Shoah

    Claude Lanzmann

    Viewpoint '86: Afghanistan: The Agony Of A Nation

    Sandy Gall

    Omnibus: The Mission

    Robin Lough

    Forty Minutes: The Fishing Party

    Paul Watson

    Equinox: Prisoner Of Consciousness

    John Dollar

    British Cinema: Personal View - A Turnip Head's Guide To The British Cinema

    Alan Parker

  • Win Shoah

    Claude Lanzmann

    British Cinema: Personal View - A Turnip Head's Guide To The British Cinema

    Alan Parker

    Equinox: Prisoner Of Consciousness

    John Dollar

    Forty Minutes: The Fishing Party

    Paul Watson

    Omnibus: The Mission

    Robin Lough

    Viewpoint '86: Afghanistan: The Agony Of A Nation

    Sandy Gall

  • Win Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story

    Christopher Swann

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Christopher Olgiati

    David Lean: A Life In Film

    Nigel Wattis

    The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles

  • Win Timmy's Story

    Len Brown

    Blue Peter

    Biddy Baxter

    Book Tower

    Joy Whitby

    The English Programme: The Caucasian Chalk Circle

    Peter Griffiths, Adrian Brown

    How We Used To Live

    Ian Fell

    John Craven's Newsround

    Eric Rowan, Kirstie Fisher

  • Win Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story

    Christopher Swann

    David Lean: A Life In Film

    Nigel Wattis

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Christopher Olgiati

    The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles