BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Aberfan - The Fight for Justice

    Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather

    Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir

    Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu

  • Win 13th

    Ava Duvernay, Spencer Averick, Howard Barish

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years

    Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Scott Pascucci, Nigel Sinclair

    The Eagle Huntress

    Otto Bell, Stacey Reiss

    Notes on Blindness

    Peter Middleton, James Spinney

    Weiner

    Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg

  • Win Glasgow 1967: The Lisbon Lions

    Alex Gale, Hazel Irvine, John MacLaverty, David Martin

    Billy Connolly: Portrait Of A Lifetime

    Billy Connolly, Pauline Law, Liam McArdle, Mandy Weller

    Sighthill

    Darren Hercher

  • Win Hillsborough

    Production Team

    Behind Closed Doors

    Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods

    How To Die: Simon's Choice

    Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown

    Hypernormalisation

    Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye

  • Win Shoah

    Claude Lanzmann

    Viewpoint '86: Afghanistan: The Agony Of A Nation

    Sandy Gall

    Omnibus: The Mission

    Robin Lough

    Forty Minutes: The Fishing Party

    Paul Watson

    Equinox: Prisoner Of Consciousness

    John Dollar

    British Cinema: Personal View - A Turnip Head's Guide To The British Cinema

    Alan Parker

  • Win Shoah

    Claude Lanzmann

    British Cinema: Personal View - A Turnip Head's Guide To The British Cinema

    Alan Parker

    Equinox: Prisoner Of Consciousness

    John Dollar

    Forty Minutes: The Fishing Party

    Paul Watson

    Omnibus: The Mission

    Robin Lough

    Viewpoint '86: Afghanistan: The Agony Of A Nation

    Sandy Gall

  • Win Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story

    Christopher Swann

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Christopher Olgiati

    David Lean: A Life In Film

    Nigel Wattis

    The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles

  • Win Timmy's Story

    Len Brown

    Blue Peter

    Biddy Baxter

    Book Tower

    Joy Whitby

    The English Programme: The Caucasian Chalk Circle

    Peter Griffiths, Adrian Brown

    How We Used To Live

    Ian Fell

    John Craven's Newsround

    Eric Rowan, Kirstie Fisher

  • Win Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story

    Christopher Swann

    David Lean: A Life In Film

    Nigel Wattis

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Christopher Olgiati

    The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles