BAFTA Awards Search
-
David Holmes: The Boy Who Lived
Dan Hartley, Kevin Konak, Simon Chinn, Jonathan Chinn, Vanessa Davies, Amy Stares
Ellie Simmonds: Finding My Secret Family
Jasleen Sethi, David Thompson, Colleen Flynn, Kathryn Jein, Nick Underhill
Hatton
Production Team
Vjeran Tomic: The Spider-Man of Paris
Jamie Roberts, Dan Reed
-
Blood, Sweat And Cheer
Production Team
Jason And Clara - In Memory Of Maudie
Production Team
Spike Milligan: The Unseen Archive
Production Team
-
Chernobyl: The Lost Tapes
James Jones, Darren Kemp, Rupert Houseman, Serhiy Solodko, Joanna Marshall, Sasha Odynova
Escape From Kabul Airport
Jamie Roberts, William Grayburn, Dan Reed
Our Falklands War: A Frontline Story
Guy King, Saskia Rusher, Simon McMahon, Zac Beattie, Guy Meachin, Libby Taylor
-
John Owen: Cadw Cyfrinac
Mothers, Missiles and the American President
Myleen Klass: Miscarriage & Me
-
9/11: Inside the President's War Room
Adam Wishart, Neil Grant, Serena Kennedy, Simon Finch
Grenfell: The Untold Story
James Newton, Daisy Ayliffe, Emma Lysaght, Kirsty Cunningham, Jessie Versluys, Constantine Gras
Nail Bomber: Man Hunt
Production Team
-
Black and Welsh
Produtcion Team
Critical: Coronavirus in Intensive Care
Produtcion Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up to Infertility
Produtcion Team
-
American Murder: The Family Next Door
Jenny Popplewell, James Marsh, Jonathan Stadlen, Simon Barker
Anton Ferdinand: Football, Racism & Me
Sian Guerra, Jeremy Lee, Wendie Ottewill, James Ross, Anton Ferdinand
Surviving Covid
Production Team
-
Gareth Thomas: HIV and Me
Production Team
The Murder of Jill Dando
Production Team
Tudur Owen: O Fôn i'r Lleuad
Production Team
-
The Abused
Barbie MacLaurin, Napoleon Stratogiannakis, Malcolm Brinkworth, Benedict Adams
David Harewood: Psychosis And Me
Emma Hindley, Wendie Ottewill, Olivia Isaacs, David Harewood
The Family Secret
Anna Hall, Sally Ogden, Luke Rothery, Brian Woods
-
Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
Steve Sullivan
Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF
Production Team
Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel
Production Team
-
Driven: The Billy Monger Story
Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett
My Dad The Peace Deal and Me
Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale
School for Stammerers
Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield
-
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather
Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir
Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu
-
Behind Closed Doors
Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods
How To Die: Simon's Choice
Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown
Hypernormalisation
Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye
-
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Bitter Lake
Production Team
Life After Suicide
Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien
Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids
Production Team
-
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
Protecting Our Parents
Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor
-
Baby P: The Untold Story
Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford
Children Of Syria
Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington
The Miners Strike And Me
Production Team
-
Ben Anthony
Life and Death Row - Execution
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Rupert Houseman
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Richard Spiller
-
Life and Death Row – Execution
Ben Anthony, Luke Menges
-
Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn
Production Team
Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies
Production Team
-
The Unspeakable Crime: Rape
Sara Hardy, Blue Ryan, Emma Hindley, Gwyn Jones
28 Up South Africa
Angus Gibson, Jemma Jupp, Jonathan Levi
The Day Kennedy Died
Leslie Woodhead, Lorraine McKechnie, Sue Summers
-
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest
Phil Agland
Lucian Freud: Painted Life
Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval
Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice
Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan
-
Joe A Ruby
Sioned Morys
Passion In Port Talbot: It Has Begun
Rupert Edwards
-
Cutting Edge: We Need To Talk About Dad
Peter Dale, Elizabeth Stopford
The Fight Of Their Lives
Gabriel Clarke, John McKenna
9/11: The Day That Changed The World
Kate Botting, Brian Lapping, Talya Tibbon, Leslie Woodhead