BAFTA Awards Search
-
Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind
Production Team
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Amy
James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia
Cartel Land
Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin
He Named Me Malala
Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes
Listen To Me Marlon
John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley
Sherpa
Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson
-
Dunblane: Our Story
Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty
The Islands And The Whales
Mike Day
Seven Songs For A Long Life
Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici
-
My Son The Jihadi
Peter Beard, Richard Kerbaj, Simon MacMahon, Brian Woods
Bitter Lake
Production Team
Life After Suicide
Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien
Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids
Production Team
-
The Slate
Paul Islwyn Thomas
Cymru 2000
Angharad Anwyl, Vaughan Hughes
The Silver Screen
David Howard
Union Game
Dafydd Llyr James
-
Cymru 2000 Cymru Aml Ddiwylliannol
Yr Athro Mefyn Jones
The Big Picture
Richard Edwards, Peter Lord
Your Century
Elis Owen
-
True Stories: Divorce Iranian Style
Kim Longinotto, Ziba Mir-Hosseini
Gulag
Angus Macqueen
Malcolm And Barbara - A Love Story
Paul Watson, Kim Horton
True Stories: Kosovo - The Valley
Dan Reed
-
Walking Towards The Light
John Alexander
Absolutely Ballroom
Suzanne Phillips
Dilyn Ddoe: Y Mynachod A Aeth I'r Sinema
Mary Simmonds, Colin Thomas
Stanley Baker - A Life In Film
Steve Freer
-
Please Leave The Light On
Bible John: Portrait Of A Serial Killer
Network First: The Blind School
Football, Faith and Flutes
Inside Sellafield
Ex-S: The Pleasure Palace
-
Horizon: Fermat's Last Theorem
John Lynch, Simon Singh
Cutting Edge: The Home
Paul Watson
Elton John: Tantrums And Tiaras
Polly Steele, Claudia Rosencrantz, David Furnish
Timewatch: Remember Aberfan
Catrine Clay
-
Nobody Waved Goodbye
The Human Dutch
The Life Of Billy Walker
Portrait Of Queenie
-
The Grafters/Paradise Street
Charles Squires
The Fall and Rise of the House of Krupp/The Road to Suez
Peter Batty
Born Chinese
Richard Cawston
Eton: The Pacemakers (6)
Anthony de Lotbinière
Sharon/The Entertainers/The Dream Machine
Denis Mitchell
A Little Madness/No Mean City: Florence/No Mean City: Athens/Pilgrims to Lourdes
Michael Tuchner
-
The Undefeated
Inland Waterways
Kon-Tiki
Green Is The Mountain (La Montagne Est Verte)
Seal Island
The Vatican
Life Begins Tomorrow (La Vie Commence Demain)