BAFTA Awards Search
-
Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind
Production Team
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Amy
James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia
Cartel Land
Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin
He Named Me Malala
Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes
Listen To Me Marlon
John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley
Sherpa
Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson
-
Dunblane: Our Story
Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty
The Islands And The Whales
Mike Day
Seven Songs For A Long Life
Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici
-
My Son The Jihadi
Peter Beard, Richard Kerbaj, Simon MacMahon, Brian Woods
Bitter Lake
Production Team
Life After Suicide
Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien
Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids
Production Team
-
Carwyn
John Geraint, Dylan Richards
Dwy Wraig Lloyd George, Gyda Ffion Hague
Catrin Evans
A Plot To Kill The Prince
Steffan Morgan
-
Wounded
Sara Hardy, Jane Aldous, Gwyn Jones, Roger Courtiour
Katie: My Beautiful Face
Jessie Versluys, Dan Goldsack, Kate Collier, Samuel Santana
Louis Theroux: A Place For Paedophiles
Louis Theroux, Emma Cooper, Guy King, Nick Mirsky
Tsunami: Caught On Camera
Tom Brisley, Janice Sutherland, Sarah Swingler, Alex Kiehl
-
Walking Towards The Light
John Alexander
Absolutely Ballroom
Suzanne Phillips
Dilyn Ddoe: Y Mynachod A Aeth I'r Sinema
Mary Simmonds, Colin Thomas
Stanley Baker - A Life In Film
Steve Freer
-
Please Leave The Light On
Bible John: Portrait Of A Serial Killer
Network First: The Blind School
Football, Faith and Flutes
Inside Sellafield
Ex-S: The Pleasure Palace
-
Horizon: Fermat's Last Theorem
John Lynch, Simon Singh
Cutting Edge: The Home
Paul Watson
Elton John: Tantrums And Tiaras
Polly Steele, Claudia Rosencrantz, David Furnish
Timewatch: Remember Aberfan
Catrine Clay
-
The Undefeated
Inland Waterways
Kon-Tiki
Green Is The Mountain (La Montagne Est Verte)
Seal Island
The Vatican
Life Begins Tomorrow (La Vie Commence Demain)