BAFTA Awards Search
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
I Am Not Your Negro
Raoul Peck
City of Ghosts
Matthew Heineman
Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
An Inconvenient Sequel
Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
Jane
Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk
-
Scotland 78: A Love Story
Production Team
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad
Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
Gerallt
Angharad Elen
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Searching For Sugar Man
Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
The Imposter
Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
McCullin
David Morris, Jacqui Morris
Marley
Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
West Of Memphis
Amy Berg
-
Fire In The Night
Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke
I Am Breathing
Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon
The Murder Trial
Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker
-
7/7: One Day in London
Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews
Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest
Phil Agland
Lucian Freud: Painted Life
Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval
Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice
Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan
-
First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai
Kevin Sim
Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
Lost Children Of The Empire
Joanna Mack, Mike Fox
Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear
John Blake
-
The Really Wild Show
Paul Appleby
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
Choices: Who'd Be a Woman
Dirk Campbell, Philip Grossett
Scene: My Brother David
Roger Tonge
-
First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai
Kevin Sim
Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear
John Blake
Lost Children Of The Empire
Joanna Mack, Mike Fox
Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
-
Schindler
Jon Blair
Forty Minutes: Female Circumcision
Louise Panton
The Visit: Part 3: The Boy David
Alex McCall
Wildlife On One: Night Life
Dilys Breese
-
Take Hart
Christopher Pilkington
Blue Peter
Biddy Baxter
John Craven's Newsround
Eric Rowan
Middle English: A Game Of Soldiers
Peter Tabern
Zig Zag Hungry Times - 1: The Trap
Tom Stanier
-
Schindler
Jon Blair
Forty Minutes: Female Circumcision
Louise Panton
The Visit: Part 3: The Boy David
Alex McCall
Wildlife On One: Night Life
Dilys Breese
-
Category not awarded this year
-
Strangeways: Christmas
Rex Bloomstein
Cambodia - Year One
David Munro
Great Railway Journeys Of The World: Deccan
Gerry Troyna
The South Bank Show: A Time There Was… A Profile Of Benjamin Britten
Tony Palmer
The World About Us: Osprey
Hugh Miles