BAFTA Awards Search
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
I Am Not Your Negro
Raoul Peck
City of Ghosts
Matthew Heineman
Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
An Inconvenient Sequel
Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
Jane
Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk
-
Scotland 78: A Love Story
Production Team
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad
Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum
Jamie Baulch
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
Citizenfour
Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky
20 Feet From Stardom
Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
20,000 Days On Earth
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
Finding Vivian Maier
John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
Virunga
Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara
-
The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth
Production Team
Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge
Production Team
My New Hair
Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey
-
Life And Death Row
Production Team
Protecting Our Parents
Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor
-
The Paedophile Hunter
Dan Reed, Mark Towns, Tom Costello
Baby P: The Untold Story
Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford
Children Of Syria
Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington
The Miners Strike And Me
Production Team
-
Ben Anthony
Life and Death Row - Execution
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Rupert Houseman
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Richard Spiller
-
Life and Death Row – Execution
Ben Anthony, Luke Menges
-
Shoah
Claude Lanzmann
Viewpoint '86: Afghanistan: The Agony Of A Nation
Sandy Gall
Omnibus: The Mission
Robin Lough
Forty Minutes: The Fishing Party
Paul Watson
Equinox: Prisoner Of Consciousness
John Dollar
British Cinema: Personal View - A Turnip Head's Guide To The British Cinema
Alan Parker
-
Shoah
Claude Lanzmann
British Cinema: Personal View - A Turnip Head's Guide To The British Cinema
Alan Parker
Equinox: Prisoner Of Consciousness
John Dollar
Forty Minutes: The Fishing Party
Paul Watson
Omnibus: The Mission
Robin Lough
Viewpoint '86: Afghanistan: The Agony Of A Nation
Sandy Gall
-
Schindler
Jon Blair
Forty Minutes: Female Circumcision
Louise Panton
The Visit: Part 3: The Boy David
Alex McCall
Wildlife On One: Night Life
Dilys Breese
-
Take Hart
Christopher Pilkington
Blue Peter
Biddy Baxter
John Craven's Newsround
Eric Rowan
Middle English: A Game Of Soldiers
Peter Tabern
Zig Zag Hungry Times - 1: The Trap
Tom Stanier
-
Schindler
Jon Blair
Forty Minutes: Female Circumcision
Louise Panton
The Visit: Part 3: The Boy David
Alex McCall
Wildlife On One: Night Life
Dilys Breese
-
Category not awarded this year
-
Strangeways: Christmas
Rex Bloomstein
Cambodia - Year One
David Munro
Great Railway Journeys Of The World: Deccan
Gerry Troyna
The South Bank Show: A Time There Was… A Profile Of Benjamin Britten
Tony Palmer
The World About Us: Osprey
Hugh Miles