BAFTA Awards Search
-
Brothers In Dance: Anthony And Kel Matsena
Production Team
Blood, Sweat And Cheer
Production Team
Jason And Clara - In Memory Of Maudie
Production Team
Spike Milligan: The Unseen Archive
Production Team
-
The Mysterious Mr Lagerfeld
Michael Waldman, Lorraine McKechnie, David G Hill, Calum Leslie
The Snowman: The Film That Changed Christmas
Production Team
War and Justice: The Case of Marine A
Production Team
-
Y Parchedig Emyr Ddrwg
John Owen: Cadw Cyfrinac
Mothers, Missiles and the American President
Myleen Klass: Miscarriage & Me
-
The Hermit of Treig
Production Team
Being Mum with MND
Production Team
Scotland the Rave
Graeme Armstrong, Liam McArdle, Carlin Wallace, Pauline Law
-
Strictly Amy: Crohn's and Me
Produtcion Team
Black and Welsh
Produtcion Team
Critical: Coronavirus in Intensive Care
Produtcion Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up to Infertility
Produtcion Team
-
Scotland, Slavery and Statues
Parisa Urquhart, Mark Harrison, Anthea Harvey, Ceri Isfryn
Beyond Burns
Production Team
The Dark Shadow of Murder
Production Team
-
The Prince and the Bomber
Production Team
Gareth Thomas: HIV and Me
Production Team
The Murder of Jill Dando
Production Team
Tudur Owen: O Fôn i'r Lleuad
Production Team
-
Being Gail Porter
Harry Bell, Anne-Claire Pilley, Gail Porter
Dooman
Darren Hercher, David Arthur, Karen Emsley
The Battle of Skye Bridge
Harry Bell, John MacLaverty, Noel Nelis, Cara Maclean
-
Critical: Inside Intensive Care
Production Team
Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
Steve Sullivan
Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF
Production Team
Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel
Production Team
-
Real Kashmir FC
Production Team
The Bank That Almost Broke Britain
Leo Burley, Michael McAvoy, Lotte Murphy-Johnson
In Sight Of Home: The Iolaire
Production Team
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
Scotland 78: A Love Story
Production Team
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Aberfan - The Fight for Justice
Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather
Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir
Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu
-
Glasgow 1967: The Lisbon Lions
Alex Gale, Hazel Irvine, John MacLaverty, David Martin
Billy Connolly: Portrait Of A Lifetime
Billy Connolly, Pauline Law, Liam McArdle, Mandy Weller
Sighthill
Darren Hercher
-
Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind
Production Team
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Dunblane: Our Story
Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty
The Islands And The Whales
Mike Day
Seven Songs For A Long Life
Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici
-
Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum
Jamie Baulch
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth
Production Team
Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge
Production Team
My New Hair
Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey
-
O'r Galon - Yr Hardys: Un Dydd Ar Y Tro
Production Team
Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn
Production Team
Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies
Production Team
-
Keys To The Castle
Tracey Gardiner, Darren Hercher
From Scotland With Love
Mark Atkin, Heather Croall, Virginia Heath, Grant Keir
The Girl Who Talked To Dolphins
Mark Hedgecoe, Christopher Riley
-
Gerallt
Angharad Elen
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Fire In The Night
Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke
I Am Breathing
Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon
The Murder Trial
Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker
-
Code-Breakers: Bletchley Park's Lost Heroes
Julian Carey, Tim Green
Joe A Ruby
Sioned Morys
Passion In Port Talbot: It Has Begun
Rupert Edwards
-
Afterlife: The Strange Science Of Decay
Fred Hepburn
A Life Through The Lens: David Peat
Louise Lockwood, Tony Nellany
RBS: Inside The Bank That Ran Out Of Money
Colin Murray, Tony Nellany
-
Between Life And Death
Nick Holt
The First World War From Above
Mark Radice
O'r Galon: Y Tren I Ravensbruck
Caryl Ebenezer
-
Terry Pratchett: Choosing To Die
Craig Hunter, Charlie Russell
TheFirst Movie
Mark Cousins, Gill Parry
Jig
Sue Bourne
-
Carwyn
John Geraint, Dylan Richards
Dwy Wraig Lloyd George, Gyda Ffion Hague
Catrin Evans
A Plot To Kill The Prince
Steffan Morgan
-
Amazon
Steve Robinson, Rob Sullivan
Ray Gravell - A Wonderful life
Rhys Edwards, Craig Withycombe
Rygbi: Y Gem Agored
Daffydd Rhys, Gethin Scourfield, Ed Thomas
-
Grav: Ray O'r Mynydd
Sion Thomas
On Show: The Miner In Art
Dylan Wyn Richards, Paul Islwyn Thomas
Tywysogion: Llwelyn Fawr
Angharad Anwyl
-
Tribe: Dassanech
James Smith
The Aberfan Disaster
Judith Davies, Jonathan Owen
Drowning Of A Village
Ynyr Williams