BAFTA Awards Search
-
Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum
Jamie Baulch
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
Citizenfour
Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky
20 Feet From Stardom
Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
20,000 Days On Earth
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
Finding Vivian Maier
John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
Virunga
Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara
-
The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth
Production Team
Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge
Production Team
My New Hair
Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey
-
Life And Death Row
Production Team
Protecting Our Parents
Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor
-
The Paedophile Hunter
Dan Reed, Mark Towns, Tom Costello
Baby P: The Untold Story
Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford
Children Of Syria
Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington
The Miners Strike And Me
Production Team
-
Ben Anthony
Life and Death Row - Execution
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Rupert Houseman
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Richard Spiller
-
Life and Death Row – Execution
Ben Anthony, Luke Menges
-
Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell
Steve Robinson
Do Not Go Gentle
Phil George, John Geraint
Scott Gibbs - Out On His Own
Llion Iwan, Dylan Richards
-
Kelly And Her Sisters
Marilyn Gaunt
Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell
Steve Robinson, Ellen MacArthur
True Stories: Battlecentre
Leo Regan, Roy Ackerman, Paul Van Dyck
When Louis Met The Hamiltons
David Mortimer, Gabe Solomon, Will Yapp, Louis Theroux
-
USA 2000: Wheel Spin In Motor City
Susan Francis, David Johnson
African Portraits: Senegal - Positive Black Soul
Cassie Braban, Abigail Harvey
The German Programme - Willkommen!
Melanie Stokes, Ray Kilby
The Music Show - Harmony
Terry Braun, Gabriella Rajeczy Von Burian
-
Excalibur
Colin Thomas, Gwyn A Williams
Finishing School
Pamela Hunt
Aria: Hedydd Yn Yr Haul
Vaughan Hughes
Petersen
Gwenda Griffith, Richard Pawelko
-
True Stories: The Betrayed
Clive Gordon
Anne Frank Remembered
Jon Blair
Network First: Man And Animal
Anthony Thomas
Secret Asia: The Dying Rooms
Brian Woods, Kate Blewett
-
Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story
Christopher Swann
Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President
Christopher Olgiati
David Lean: A Life In Film
Nigel Wattis
The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear
Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles
-
Timmy's Story
Len Brown
Blue Peter
Biddy Baxter
Book Tower
Joy Whitby
The English Programme: The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Peter Griffiths, Adrian Brown
How We Used To Live
Ian Fell
John Craven's Newsround
Eric Rowan, Kirstie Fisher
-
Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story
Christopher Swann
David Lean: A Life In Film
Nigel Wattis
Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President
Christopher Olgiati
The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear
Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles
-
Journey Into Spring
City Of Gold
Every Day Except Christmas
Holiday
The USA In The Thirties
-
Daybreak In Udi
Circulation
The Cornish Engine
Drug Addict
Island Of The Lagoon (Isole Nella Laguna)
The Liver Fluke In Great Britain
Report On The Refugee Problem