BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind

    Production Team

    Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle

    Production Team

    Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story

    Molly-Anna Woods

  • Win Amy

    James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia

    Cartel Land

    Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin

    He Named Me Malala

    Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes

    Listen To Me Marlon

    John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley

    Sherpa

    Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson

  • Win Dunblane: Our Story

    Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty

    The Islands And The Whales

    Mike Day

    Seven Songs For A Long Life

    Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici

  • Win My Son The Jihadi

    Peter Beard, Richard Kerbaj, Simon MacMahon, Brian Woods

    Bitter Lake

    Production Team

    Life After Suicide

    Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien

    Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids

    Production Team

  • Win Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell

    Steve Robinson

    Do Not Go Gentle

    Phil George, John Geraint

    Scott Gibbs - Out On His Own

    Llion Iwan, Dylan Richards

  • Win Kelly And Her Sisters

    Marilyn Gaunt

    Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell

    Steve Robinson, Ellen MacArthur

    True Stories: Battlecentre

    Leo Regan, Roy Ackerman, Paul Van Dyck

    When Louis Met The Hamiltons

    David Mortimer, Gabe Solomon, Will Yapp, Louis Theroux

  • Win Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story

    Christopher Swann

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Christopher Olgiati

    David Lean: A Life In Film

    Nigel Wattis

    The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles

  • Win Timmy's Story

    Len Brown

    Blue Peter

    Biddy Baxter

    Book Tower

    Joy Whitby

    The English Programme: The Caucasian Chalk Circle

    Peter Griffiths, Adrian Brown

    How We Used To Live

    Ian Fell

    John Craven's Newsround

    Eric Rowan, Kirstie Fisher

  • Win Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story

    Christopher Swann

    David Lean: A Life In Film

    Nigel Wattis

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Christopher Olgiati

    The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles

  • Win Journey Into Spring

    City Of Gold

    Every Day Except Christmas

    Holiday

    The USA In The Thirties

  • Win Daybreak In Udi

    Circulation

    The Cornish Engine

    Drug Addict

    Island Of The Lagoon (Isole Nella Laguna)

    The Liver Fluke In Great Britain

    Report On The Refugee Problem