BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism

    Production Team

    Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain

    Production Team

    Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard

    Production Team

    Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness

    Production Team

  • Win I Am Not Your Negro

    Raoul Peck

    City of Ghosts

    Matthew Heineman

    Icarus

    Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan

    An Inconvenient Sequel

    Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk

    Jane

    Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk

  • Win Scotland 78: A Love Story

    Production Team

    Breadline Kids

    Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay

    Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour

    Production Team

  • Win Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad

    Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson

    Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me

    Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn

    Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia

    Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale

    One Deadly Weekend in America

    Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt

  • Win Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell

    Steve Robinson

    Do Not Go Gentle

    Phil George, John Geraint

    Scott Gibbs - Out On His Own

    Llion Iwan, Dylan Richards

  • Win Kelly And Her Sisters

    Marilyn Gaunt

    Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell

    Steve Robinson, Ellen MacArthur

    True Stories: Battlecentre

    Leo Regan, Roy Ackerman, Paul Van Dyck

    When Louis Met The Hamiltons

    David Mortimer, Gabe Solomon, Will Yapp, Louis Theroux

  • Win Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story

    Christopher Swann

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Christopher Olgiati

    David Lean: A Life In Film

    Nigel Wattis

    The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles

  • Win Timmy's Story

    Len Brown

    Blue Peter

    Biddy Baxter

    Book Tower

    Joy Whitby

    The English Programme: The Caucasian Chalk Circle

    Peter Griffiths, Adrian Brown

    How We Used To Live

    Ian Fell

    John Craven's Newsround

    Eric Rowan, Kirstie Fisher

  • Win Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story

    Christopher Swann

    David Lean: A Life In Film

    Nigel Wattis

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Christopher Olgiati

    The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles

  • Win Journey Into Spring

    City Of Gold

    Every Day Except Christmas

    Holiday

    The USA In The Thirties

  • Win Daybreak In Udi

    Circulation

    The Cornish Engine

    Drug Addict

    Island Of The Lagoon (Isole Nella Laguna)

    The Liver Fluke In Great Britain

    Report On The Refugee Problem