BAFTA Awards Search
-
20 Days In Mariupol
Mstyslav Chernov, Raney Aronson Rath, Michelle Mizner
American Symphony
Matthew Heineman, Lauren Domino, Joedan Okun
Beyond Utopia
Madeleine Gavin, Rachel Cohen, Jana Edelbaum, Sue Mi Terry
Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie
Davis Guggenheim, Jonathan King, Annetta Marion
Wham!
Chris Smith, John Battsek, Simon Halfon
-
Brothers In Dance: Anthony And Kel Matsena
Production Team
Blood, Sweat And Cheer
Production Team
Jason And Clara - In Memory Of Maudie
Production Team
Spike Milligan: The Unseen Archive
Production Team
-
Navalny
Daniel Roher, Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae
All That Breathes
Aman Mann, Shaunak Sen, Teddy Leifer
All the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Laura Poitras, Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov John Lyons
Fire of Love
Sara Dosa, Shane Boris, Ina Fichman
Moonage Daydream
Brett Morgen
-
Y Parchedig Emyr Ddrwg
John Owen: Cadw Cyfrinac
Mothers, Missiles and the American President
Myleen Klass: Miscarriage & Me
-
Summer of Soul (Or, When The Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
Ahmir Questlove Thompson, David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel
Becoming Cousteau
Liz Garbus, Mridu Chandra, Dan Cogan, Evan Hayes
Cow
Andrea Arnold, Kat Mansoor
Flee
Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen, Charlotte De La Gournerie, Monica Hellström
The Rescue
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, John Battsek, P. J. van Sandwijk
-
Strictly Amy: Crohn's and Me
Produtcion Team
Black and Welsh
Produtcion Team
Critical: Coronavirus in Intensive Care
Produtcion Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up to Infertility
Produtcion Team
-
My Octopus Teacher
Pippa Ehrlich, James Reed, Craig Foster
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
Alastair Fothergill, Jonnie Hughes, Keith Scholey
Collective
Alexander Nanau
The Dissident
Bryan Fogel, Thor Halvorssen, Mark Monroe, Jake Swantko
The Social Dilemma
Jeff Orlowski, Larissa Rhodes
-
The Prince and the Bomber
Production Team
Gareth Thomas: HIV and Me
Production Team
The Murder of Jill Dando
Production Team
Tudur Owen: O Fôn i'r Lleuad
Production Team
-
For Sama
Waad al-Kateab, Edward Watts
American Factory
Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert
Apollo 11
Todd Douglas Miller
Diego Maradona
Asif Kapadia, James Gay-Rees, Paul Martin
The Great Hack
Karim Amer, Jehane Noujaim
-
Critical: Inside Intensive Care
Production Team
Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
Steve Sullivan
Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF
Production Team
Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel
Production Team
-
Free Solo
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes
McQueen
Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui
RBG
Julie Cohen, Betsy West
They Shall Not Grow Old
Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen
Three Identical Strangers
Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
I Am Not Your Negro
Raoul Peck
City of Ghosts
Matthew Heineman
Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
An Inconvenient Sequel
Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
Jane
Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk
-
Aberfan - The Fight for Justice
Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather
Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir
Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu
-
13th
Ava Duvernay, Spencer Averick, Howard Barish
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years
Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Scott Pascucci, Nigel Sinclair
The Eagle Huntress
Otto Bell, Stacey Reiss
Notes on Blindness
Peter Middleton, James Spinney
Weiner
Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg
-
Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind
Production Team
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Amy
James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia
Cartel Land
Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin
He Named Me Malala
Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes
Listen To Me Marlon
John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley
Sherpa
Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson
-
Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum
Jamie Baulch
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
Citizenfour
Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky
20 Feet From Stardom
Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
20,000 Days On Earth
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
Finding Vivian Maier
John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
Virunga
Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara
-
O'r Galon - Yr Hardys: Un Dydd Ar Y Tro
Production Team
Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn
Production Team
Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies
Production Team
-
The Act Of Killing
Joshua Oppenheimer
The Armstrong Lie
Alex Gibney
Blackfish
Gabriela Cowperthwaite
Tim’s Vermeer
Teller, Penn Jillette, Farley Ziegler
We Steal Secrets: The Story Of Wikileaks
Alex Gibney
-
Gerallt
Angharad Elen
Barry John: The King
Dylan Richards
Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words
Mei Williams
-
Searching For Sugar Man
Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
The Imposter
Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
McCullin
David Morris, Jacqui Morris
Marley
Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
West Of Memphis
Amy Berg
-
Code-Breakers: Bletchley Park's Lost Heroes
Julian Carey, Tim Green
Joe A Ruby
Sioned Morys
Passion In Port Talbot: It Has Begun
Rupert Edwards
-
Senna
Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia, Manish Pandey
George Harrison: Living In The Material World
Olivia Harrison, Martin Scorsese, Nigel Sinclair
Project Nim
Simon Chinn, James Marsh
-
Between Life And Death
Nick Holt
The First World War From Above
Mark Radice
O'r Galon: Y Tren I Ravensbruck
Caryl Ebenezer
-
Carwyn
John Geraint, Dylan Richards
Dwy Wraig Lloyd George, Gyda Ffion Hague
Catrin Evans
A Plot To Kill The Prince
Steffan Morgan
-
Amazon
Steve Robinson, Rob Sullivan
Ray Gravell - A Wonderful life
Rhys Edwards, Craig Withycombe
Rygbi: Y Gem Agored
Daffydd Rhys, Gethin Scourfield, Ed Thomas
-
Grav: Ray O'r Mynydd
Sion Thomas
On Show: The Miner In Art
Dylan Wyn Richards, Paul Islwyn Thomas
Tywysogion: Llwelyn Fawr
Angharad Anwyl
-
Tribe: Dassanech
James Smith
The Aberfan Disaster
Judith Davies, Jonathan Owen
Drowning Of A Village
Ynyr Williams