BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Critical: Inside Intensive Care

    Production Team

    Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story

    Steve Sullivan

    Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF

    Production Team

    Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel

    Production Team

  • Win Free Solo

    Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes

    McQueen

    Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui

    RBG

    Julie Cohen, Betsy West

    They Shall Not Grow Old

    Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen

    Three Identical Strangers

    Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read

  • Win Real Kashmir FC

    Production Team

    The Bank That Almost Broke Britain

    Leo Burley, Michael McAvoy, Lotte Murphy-Johnson

    In Sight Of Home: The Iolaire

    Production Team

  • Win Gun No. 6

    James Newton, Zac Beattie, Georgina Cammalleri, Rupert Houseman

    Driven: The Billy Monger Story

    Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett

    My Dad The Peace Deal and Me

    Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale

    School for Stammerers

    Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield

  • Win Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism

    Production Team

    Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain

    Production Team

    Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard

    Production Team

    Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness

    Production Team

  • Win I Am Not Your Negro

    Raoul Peck

    City of Ghosts

    Matthew Heineman

    Icarus

    Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan

    An Inconvenient Sequel

    Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk

    Jane

    Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk

  • Win Scotland 78: A Love Story

    Production Team

    Breadline Kids

    Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay

    Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour

    Production Team

  • Win Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad

    Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson

    Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me

    Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn

    Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia

    Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale

    One Deadly Weekend in America

    Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt

  • Win Aberfan - The Fight for Justice

    Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather

    Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir

    Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu

  • Win 13th

    Ava Duvernay, Spencer Averick, Howard Barish

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years

    Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Scott Pascucci, Nigel Sinclair

    The Eagle Huntress

    Otto Bell, Stacey Reiss

    Notes on Blindness

    Peter Middleton, James Spinney

    Weiner

    Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg

  • Win Glasgow 1967: The Lisbon Lions

    Alex Gale, Hazel Irvine, John MacLaverty, David Martin

    Billy Connolly: Portrait Of A Lifetime

    Billy Connolly, Pauline Law, Liam McArdle, Mandy Weller

    Sighthill

    Darren Hercher

  • Win Hillsborough

    Production Team

    Behind Closed Doors

    Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods

    How To Die: Simon's Choice

    Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown

    Hypernormalisation

    Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye

  • Win Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind

    Production Team

    Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle

    Production Team

    Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story

    Molly-Anna Woods

  • Win Amy

    James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia

    Cartel Land

    Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin

    He Named Me Malala

    Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes

    Listen To Me Marlon

    John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley

    Sherpa

    Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson

  • Win Dunblane: Our Story

    Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty

    The Islands And The Whales

    Mike Day

    Seven Songs For A Long Life

    Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici

  • Win My Son The Jihadi

    Peter Beard, Richard Kerbaj, Simon MacMahon, Brian Woods

    Bitter Lake

    Production Team

    Life After Suicide

    Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien

    Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids

    Production Team

  • Win Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum

    Jamie Baulch

    Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall

    Production Team

    Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion

    Production Team

  • Win Citizenfour

    Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky

    20 Feet From Stardom

    Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen

    20,000 Days On Earth

    Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard

    Finding Vivian Maier

    John Maloof, Charlie Siskel

    Virunga

    Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara

  • Win The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth

    Production Team

    Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge

    Production Team

    My New Hair

    Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey

  • Win Life And Death Row

    Production Team

    Protecting Our Parents

    Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor

  • Win The Paedophile Hunter

    Dan Reed, Mark Towns, Tom Costello

    Baby P: The Untold Story

    Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford

    Children Of Syria

    Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington

    The Miners Strike And Me

    Production Team

  • Ben Anthony

    Life and Death Row - Execution

  • Life and Death Row - Execution

    Rupert Houseman

  • Life and Death Row - Execution

    Richard Spiller

  • Life and Death Row – Execution

    Ben Anthony, Luke Menges

  • Win O'r Galon - Yr Hardys: Un Dydd Ar Y Tro

    Production Team

    Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn

    Production Team

    Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies

    Production Team

  • Win The Act Of Killing

    Joshua Oppenheimer

    The Armstrong Lie

    Alex Gibney

    Blackfish

    Gabriela Cowperthwaite

    Tim’s Vermeer

    Teller, Penn Jillette, Farley Ziegler

    We Steal Secrets: The Story Of Wikileaks

    Alex Gibney

  • Win Keys To The Castle

    Tracey Gardiner, Darren Hercher

    From Scotland With Love

    Mark Atkin, Heather Croall, Virginia Heath, Grant Keir

    The Girl Who Talked To Dolphins

    Mark Hedgecoe, Christopher Riley

  • Win The Murder Trial

    Nick Holt, Marina Parker, Kate Barker, Ben Brown

    The Unspeakable Crime: Rape

    Sara Hardy, Blue Ryan, Emma Hindley, Gwyn Jones

    28 Up South Africa

    Angus Gibson, Jemma Jupp, Jonathan Levi

    The Day Kennedy Died

    Leslie Woodhead, Lorraine McKechnie, Sue Summers

  • Win Gerallt

    Angharad Elen

    Barry John: The King

    Dylan Richards

    Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words

    Mei Williams

Pages