BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Critical: Inside Intensive Care

    Production Team

    Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story

    Steve Sullivan

    Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF

    Production Team

    Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel

    Production Team

  • Win Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism

    Production Team

    Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain

    Production Team

    Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard

    Production Team

    Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness

    Production Team

  • Win Scotland 78: A Love Story

    Production Team

    Breadline Kids

    Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay

    Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour

    Production Team

  • Win Aberfan - The Fight for Justice

    Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather

    Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir

    Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu

  • Win Glasgow 1967: The Lisbon Lions

    Alex Gale, Hazel Irvine, John MacLaverty, David Martin

    Billy Connolly: Portrait Of A Lifetime

    Billy Connolly, Pauline Law, Liam McArdle, Mandy Weller

    Sighthill

    Darren Hercher

  • Win Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind

    Production Team

    Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle

    Production Team

    Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story

    Molly-Anna Woods

  • Win Dunblane: Our Story

    Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty

    The Islands And The Whales

    Mike Day

    Seven Songs For A Long Life

    Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici

  • Win Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum

    Jamie Baulch

    Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall

    Production Team

    Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion

    Production Team

  • Win The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth

    Production Team

    Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge

    Production Team

    My New Hair

    Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey

  • Win O'r Galon - Yr Hardys: Un Dydd Ar Y Tro

    Production Team

    Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn

    Production Team

    Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies

    Production Team

  • Win Keys To The Castle

    Tracey Gardiner, Darren Hercher

    From Scotland With Love

    Mark Atkin, Heather Croall, Virginia Heath, Grant Keir

    The Girl Who Talked To Dolphins

    Mark Hedgecoe, Christopher Riley

  • Win Gerallt

    Angharad Elen

    Barry John: The King

    Dylan Richards

    Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words

    Mei Williams

  • Win Fire In The Night

    Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke

    I Am Breathing

    Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon

    The Murder Trial

    Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker

  • Win Code-Breakers: Bletchley Park's Lost Heroes

    Julian Carey, Tim Green

    Joe A Ruby

    Sioned Morys

    Passion In Port Talbot: It Has Begun

    Rupert Edwards

  • Win Afterlife: The Strange Science Of Decay

    Fred Hepburn

    A Life Through The Lens: David Peat

    Louise Lockwood, Tony Nellany

    RBS: Inside The Bank That Ran Out Of Money

    Colin Murray, Tony Nellany

Pages