BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Free Solo

    Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes

    McQueen

    Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui

    RBG

    Julie Cohen, Betsy West

    They Shall Not Grow Old

    Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen

    Three Identical Strangers

    Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read

  • Win I Am Not Your Negro

    Raoul Peck

    City of Ghosts

    Matthew Heineman

    Icarus

    Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan

    An Inconvenient Sequel

    Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk

    Jane

    Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk

  • Win 13th

    Ava Duvernay, Spencer Averick, Howard Barish

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years

    Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Scott Pascucci, Nigel Sinclair

    The Eagle Huntress

    Otto Bell, Stacey Reiss

    Notes on Blindness

    Peter Middleton, James Spinney

    Weiner

    Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg

  • Win Amy

    James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia

    Cartel Land

    Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin

    He Named Me Malala

    Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes

    Listen To Me Marlon

    John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley

    Sherpa

    Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson

  • Win Citizenfour

    Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky

    20 Feet From Stardom

    Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen

    20,000 Days On Earth

    Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard

    Finding Vivian Maier

    John Maloof, Charlie Siskel

    Virunga

    Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara

  • Win The Act Of Killing

    Joshua Oppenheimer

    The Armstrong Lie

    Alex Gibney

    Blackfish

    Gabriela Cowperthwaite

    Tim’s Vermeer

    Teller, Penn Jillette, Farley Ziegler

    We Steal Secrets: The Story Of Wikileaks

    Alex Gibney

  • Win Searching For Sugar Man

    Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn

    The Imposter

    Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis

    McCullin

    David Morris, Jacqui Morris

    Marley

    Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel

    West Of Memphis

    Amy Berg

  • Win Senna

    Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia, Manish Pandey

    George Harrison: Living In The Material World

    Olivia Harrison, Martin Scorsese, Nigel Sinclair

    Project Nim

    Simon Chinn, James Marsh

  • Win Laurence Olivier - A Life

    Melvyn Bragg, Bob Bee

    A Complaint Of Rape

    Roger Graef, Charles Stewart

    Ice, Wind And Fire

    Michael Andrews

    The Orson Welles Story

    Alan Yentob, Leslie Megahey

  • Win The Ritz

    Edward Mirzoeff

    The South Bank Show: Nickleby And Company

    Andrew Snell

    Prostitute I Am, Common I'm Not

    Judy Lever

    Snowdon On Camera

    Iain Johnstone

  • Win Strangeways: Christmas

    Rex Bloomstein

    Cambodia - Year One

    David Munro

    Great Railway Journeys Of The World: Deccan

    Gerry Troyna

    The South Bank Show: A Time There Was… A Profile Of Benjamin Britten

    Tony Palmer

    The World About Us: Osprey

    Hugh Miles

  • Win Fred Dibnah, Steeplejack

    Don Haworth

    The World About Us: Bloody Ivory (Special)

    Simon Trevor, Bill Travers

    Kitty - Return To Auschwitz

    Peter Morley

    Year Zero - The Silent Death Of Cambodia

    David Munro

  • Win Opium: The Warlords

    Adrian Cowell

    The Hong Kong Beat: The Bamboo Curtain

    John Purdie

    MacMillan's Mayerling

    Derek Bailey

    Whicker's World - India: He's A Stuck-Up Maharajah - I'm Not Going To Marry Him

    Ian Mcfarlane, Nigel Turner

  • Win Hospital: Casualty

    Tim King

    Goodbye Longfellow Road

    John Willis

    Whicker's World: Palm Beach

    Michael Tuchner

    World In Action: The Life And Death of Steve Biko

    Michael Ryan

  • Win Cities At War

    Michael Darlow, Mike Wooller

  • Win Kevin Billington

  • Win Kevin Billington

  • Win The Grafters/Paradise Street

    Charles Squires

    The Fall and Rise of the House of Krupp/The Road to Suez

    Peter Batty

    Born Chinese

    Richard Cawston

    Eton: The Pacemakers (6)

    Anthony de Lotbinière

    Sharon/The Entertainers/The Dream Machine

    Denis Mitchell

    A Little Madness/No Mean City: Florence/No Mean City: Athens/Pilgrims to Lourdes

    Michael Tuchner

  • Win Jack Gold

  • Win Anthony de Lotbinière

  • Win Glass (Glas)

    The Forerunner

    Jabulani Afrika

    LS Lowry

    Secrets Of The Reef

    Wonders Of Chicago

  • Win Journey Into Spring

    City Of Gold

    Every Day Except Christmas

    Holiday

    The USA In The Thirties

  • Win On The Bowery

    Foothold In Antarctica

    Generator 4

    The Silent World (Le Monde Du Silence)

    Under The Same Sky

  • Win The Vanishing Prairie

    Gold

    Miner's Window

    The Rival World

  • Win The Great Adventure (Det Stora Äventyret)

    Back Of Beyond

    Lekko!

    3-2-1-Zero

    Thursday's Children

  • Win The Conquest Of Everest

    White Mane (Crin Blanc)

    Elizabeth Is Queen

    Pictures of the Middle Ages (Images Medievales)

    Kumak, The Sleepy Hunter

    Mille Miglia

    Operation Hurricane

    A Queen Is Crowned

    Teeth Of The Wind

    Life In The Arctic (Vo l'dakh Okeana)

    Water Birds

    World Without End

  • Win Royal Journey

    Fishermen Of Negombo

    Highlights Of Farnborough 1952

    Journey Into History

    Le Mans 1952

    Nature's Half Acre

    Ocean Terminal

    The Open Window

    Opera School

    Rig 20

    The Streamlined Pig

  • Win Beaver Valley

    Visit To Picasso (Bezoek aan Picasso)

    David

    A Family Affair

    Family Portrait

    Oil For The Twentieth Century

    Out Of True

  • Win The Undefeated

    Inland Waterways

    Kon-Tiki

    Green Is The Mountain (La Montagne Est Verte)

    Seal Island

    The Vatican

    Life Begins Tomorrow (La Vie Commence Demain)

  • Win Daybreak In Udi

    Circulation

    The Cornish Engine

    Drug Addict

    Island Of The Lagoon (Isole Nella Laguna)

    The Liver Fluke In Great Britain

    Report On The Refugee Problem

Pages