BAFTA Awards Search

  • McQueen

    Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui

    RBG

    Julie Cohen, Betsy West

    They Shall Not Grow Old

    Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen

    Three Identical Strangers

    Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read

  • Driven: The Billy Monger Story

    Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett

    Gun No. 6

    James Newton, Zac Beattie, Georgina Cammalleri, Rupert Houseman

    My Dad The Peace Deal and Me

    Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale

    School for Stammerers

    Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield

  • Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain

    Production Team

    Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard

    Production Team

    Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness

    Production Team

  • City of Ghosts

    Matthew Heineman

    Icarus

    Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan

    An Inconvenient Sequel

    Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk

    Jane

    Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk

  • Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me

    Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn

    Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia

    Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale

    One Deadly Weekend in America

    Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt

  • Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather

    Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir

    Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu

  • The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years

    Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Scott Pascucci, Nigel Sinclair

    The Eagle Huntress

    Otto Bell, Stacey Reiss

    Notes on Blindness

    Peter Middleton, James Spinney

    Weiner

    Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg

  • Behind Closed Doors

    Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods

    How To Die: Simon's Choice

    Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown

    Hypernormalisation

    Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye

  • Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle

    Production Team

    Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story

    Molly-Anna Woods

  • Cartel Land

    Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin

    He Named Me Malala

    Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes

    Listen To Me Marlon

    John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley

    Sherpa

    Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson

  • Bitter Lake

    Production Team

    Life After Suicide

    Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien

    Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids

    Production Team

  • Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall

    Production Team

    Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion

    Production Team

  • 20 Feet From Stardom

    Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen

    20,000 Days On Earth

    Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard

    Finding Vivian Maier

    John Maloof, Charlie Siskel

    Virunga

    Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara

  • Protecting Our Parents

    Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor

  • Baby P: The Untold Story

    Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford

    Children Of Syria

    Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington

    The Miners Strike And Me

    Production Team

Pages