BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win 7/7: One Day in London

    Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews

    Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest

    Phil Agland

    Lucian Freud: Painted Life

    Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval

    Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice

    Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan

  • Win Code-Breakers: Bletchley Park's Lost Heroes

    Julian Carey, Tim Green

    Joe A Ruby

    Sioned Morys

    Passion In Port Talbot: It Has Begun

    Rupert Edwards

  • Win Senna

    Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia, Manish Pandey

    George Harrison: Living In The Material World

    Olivia Harrison, Martin Scorsese, Nigel Sinclair

    Project Nim

    Simon Chinn, James Marsh

  • Win Afterlife: The Strange Science Of Decay

    Fred Hepburn

    A Life Through The Lens: David Peat

    Louise Lockwood, Tony Nellany

    RBS: Inside The Bank That Ran Out Of Money

    Colin Murray, Tony Nellany

  • Win Terry Pratchett: Choosing To Die

    Craig Hunter, Charlie Russell, Gary Scott, Terry Pratchett

    Cutting Edge: We Need To Talk About Dad

    Peter Dale, Elizabeth Stopford

    The Fight Of Their Lives

    Gabriel Clarke, John McKenna

    9/11: The Day That Changed The World

    Kate Botting, Brian Lapping, Talya Tibbon, Leslie Woodhead

  • Win Between Life And Death

    Nick Holt

    The First World War From Above

    Mark Radice

    O'r Galon: Y Tren I Ravensbruck

    Caryl Ebenezer

  • Win Terry Pratchett: Choosing To Die

    Craig Hunter, Charlie Russell

    TheFirst Movie

    Mark Cousins, Gill Parry

    Jig

    Sue Bourne

  • Win Between Life And Death

    Nick Holt, Meredith Chambers, Marina Parker, Ben Brown

    The Dancing Boys Of Afghanistan

    Jamie Doran, Najibullah Quraishi, John Moffat, Mike Healy

    Pink Saris

    Kim Longinotto, Girjashanker Vahra, Amber Latif, Ed Stobart

    Scenes From A Teenage Killing

    Morgan Matthews, Ruth Kelly, Steve Hewlett, Michael Harrowes

  • Win Carwyn

    John Geraint, Dylan Richards

    Dwy Wraig Lloyd George, Gyda Ffion Hague

    Catrin Evans

    A Plot To Kill The Prince

    Steffan Morgan

  • Win Wounded

    Sara Hardy, Jane Aldous, Gwyn Jones, Roger Courtiour

    Katie: My Beautiful Face

    Jessie Versluys, Dan Goldsack, Kate Collier, Samuel Santana

    Louis Theroux: A Place For Paedophiles

    Louis Theroux, Emma Cooper, Guy King, Nick Mirsky

    Tsunami: Caught On Camera

    Tom Brisley, Janice Sutherland, Sarah Swingler, Alex Kiehl

  • Win Amazon

    Steve Robinson, Rob Sullivan

    Ray Gravell - A Wonderful life

    Rhys Edwards, Craig Withycombe

    Rygbi: Y Gem Agored

    Daffydd Rhys, Gethin Scourfield, Ed Thomas

  • Win True Stories: Chosen

    Brian Woods, Caroline Haydon, Chris Eley, Jimmy Edmonds

    A Boy Called Alex

    Production Team

    The Fallen

    Morgan Matthews, Elodie Gornall, Joby Gee, David Brindley

    Thriller In Manila

    John Dower, John Smithson, Elinor Day, Andrew MacKenzie

  • Win Grav: Ray O'r Mynydd

    Sion Thomas

    On Show: The Miner In Art

    Dylan Wyn Richards, Paul Islwyn Thomas

    Tywysogion: Llwelyn Fawr

    Angharad Anwyl

  • Win Lie Of The Land

    Molly Dineen, Justin Krish, Catherine Bailey, Mark Frith

    Beautiful Young Minds

    Morgan Matthews, Edmund Coulthard, Grant McKee, David Brindley

    Malcolm And Barbara: Love's Farewell

    Paul Watson, Kim Horton

    Parallel Worlds, Parallel Lives

    Production Team

  • Win Tribe: Dassanech

    James Smith

    The Aberfan Disaster

    Judith Davies, Jonathan Owen

    Drowning Of A Village

    Ynyr Williams

Pages