BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Carwyn

    John Geraint, Dylan Richards

    Dwy Wraig Lloyd George, Gyda Ffion Hague

    Catrin Evans

    A Plot To Kill The Prince

    Steffan Morgan

  • Win Wounded

    Sara Hardy, Jane Aldous, Gwyn Jones, Roger Courtiour

    Katie: My Beautiful Face

    Jessie Versluys, Dan Goldsack, Kate Collier, Samuel Santana

    Louis Theroux: A Place For Paedophiles

    Louis Theroux, Emma Cooper, Guy King, Nick Mirsky

    Tsunami: Caught On Camera

    Tom Brisley, Janice Sutherland, Sarah Swingler, Alex Kiehl

  • Win Amazon

    Steve Robinson, Rob Sullivan

    Ray Gravell - A Wonderful life

    Rhys Edwards, Craig Withycombe

    Rygbi: Y Gem Agored

    Daffydd Rhys, Gethin Scourfield, Ed Thomas

  • Win True Stories: Chosen

    Brian Woods, Caroline Haydon, Chris Eley, Jimmy Edmonds

    A Boy Called Alex

    Production Team

    The Fallen

    Morgan Matthews, Elodie Gornall, Joby Gee, David Brindley

    Thriller In Manila

    John Dower, John Smithson, Elinor Day, Andrew MacKenzie

  • Win Grav: Ray O'r Mynydd

    Sion Thomas

    On Show: The Miner In Art

    Dylan Wyn Richards, Paul Islwyn Thomas

    Tywysogion: Llwelyn Fawr

    Angharad Anwyl

  • Win Lie Of The Land

    Molly Dineen, Justin Krish, Catherine Bailey, Mark Frith

    Beautiful Young Minds

    Morgan Matthews, Edmund Coulthard, Grant McKee, David Brindley

    Malcolm And Barbara: Love's Farewell

    Paul Watson, Kim Horton

    Parallel Worlds, Parallel Lives

    Production Team

  • Win Tribe: Dassanech

    James Smith

    The Aberfan Disaster

    Judith Davies, Jonathan Owen

    Drowning Of A Village

    Ynyr Williams

  • Win Evicted

    Brian Woods, Deborah Shipley, Jeremy Wales, Katy Sheppard

    Breaking Up With The Joneses

    Ursula Macfarlane, Saskia Wilson, Dave Nath, Gregor Lyon

    9/11: The Falling Man

    Henry Singer, John Smithson, Sue Bourne, Julian Ware

    Rain In My Heart

    Paul Watson

  • Win Flying With Kites

    Steve Robinson

    Ellen MacArthur: Taking On The World

    Steve Robinson

    Tribe: Kombai

    Steve Robinson

  • Win Make Me Normal

    Brian Hill, Zac Beattie, Jonathan Smith

    Children Of Beslan

    Production Team

    The Real Sex Traffic

    Simcha Jacobovici, Brian Woods, Ric Esther Bienstock

    Taxidermy: Stuff The World

    Brian Hill, Elodie Gornall, Morgan Matthews

  • Win The Orphans Of Nkandla

    Production Team

    The Boy Whose Skin Fell Off

    Patrick Collerton

    The Brighton Bomb

    Production Team

    The F***ing Fulfords

    Production Team

  • Win One Life: Lager, Mum And Me

    Todd Austin, Min Clough

    My Family And Autism

    Jenny Abbott, Fran Landsman

    Pompeii - The Last Day

    Michael Mosley, Peter Nicholson, Ailsa Orr

    Real Life: Being Terri

    James Allen, Andrea Cornes, Ron Trickett

  • Win Johnny Owen - The Long Journey

    Ynyr Williams

    Extreme Lives: Mr Sunset

    Steve Robinson

    O Flaen Dy Lygaid: Dilyn Trychineb - Dyddiadur Stephen Evans

    Lowri Gwilym

  • Win Feltham Sings

    Roger Graef, Brian Hill

    9/11: The Tale Of Two Towers

    Michael Attwell

    SAS Embassy Siege

    Production Team

    Thalidomide - Life At 40

    Benetta Adamson

  • Win Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell

    Steve Robinson

    Do Not Go Gentle

    Phil George, John Geraint

    Scott Gibbs - Out On His Own

    Llion Iwan, Dylan Richards

Pages