BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win 35 Up

    Michael Apted

    Win World In Action Special: The Birmingham Six - Their Own Story

    Ian McBride, Charles Trernayne, Eamon O’Connor

    Viewpoint '91: Hellfighters Of Kuwait

    Mike Rossiter

    True Stories: The Leader, His Driver And The Driver's Wife

    Nick Broomfield

  • Win Hughesovka And The New Russia

    Gwyn Alfred Williams

    Taste Of Wales

    Gilli Davies, Phil George, Richard Traylor-Smith

    Steileto

    Richard Pawelko

    Cefn Gwlad

    Geraint Rees

  • Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children

    Patricia Ingram

    Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

    The Last African Flying Boat

    David Wallace

    Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius

    Kevin Brownlow, David Gill

  • Win Ipso Facto

    Madeline Wiltshire

    Blockbusters

    Terry Steel, Hector Stewart

    The Strangers

    Michael Winterbottom

    Think About Science: Our Pond

    Pat Farrington, Diane Morgan, Margie Barbour

  • Win The Last African Flying Boat

    David Wallace

    Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius

    Kevin Brownlow, David Gill

    Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

    Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children

    Patricia Ingram

  • Win First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai

    Kevin Sim

    Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

    Lost Children Of The Empire

    Joanna Mack, Mike Fox

    Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear

    John Blake

  • Win The Really Wild Show

    Paul Appleby

    Blockbusters

    Terry Steel, Hector Stewart

    Choices: Who'd Be a Woman

    Dirk Campbell, Philip Grossett

    Scene: My Brother David

    Roger Tonge

  • Win First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai

    Kevin Sim

    Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear

    John Blake

    Lost Children Of The Empire

    Joanna Mack, Mike Fox

    Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

  • Win This Week: Death On The Rock

    Chris Oxley

    The Duty Men: East Enders

    Paul Hamann

    In From The Cold: A Portrait Of Richard Burton

    Tony Palmer

    Viewpoint Special: The Men Who Killed Kennedy

    Nigel Turner

  • Win Near And Far, Now And Then: Going To School

    Ian Fell, Carol Wilks

    Blockbusters

    Terry Steel, Hector Stewart

    The English Programme: Brighton Rock

    Peter Griffiths, Greg Lanning

    How We Used To Live

    Ian Fell, Carol Wilks

  • Win This Week: Death On The Rock

    Chris Oxley

    The Duty Men: East Enders

    Paul Hamann

    In From The Cold: A Portrait Of Richard Burton

    Tony Palmer

    Viewpoint Special: The Men Who Killed Kennedy

    Nigel Turner

  • Win Baka - People Of The Rain Forest

    Phil Agland

    Man-Eating Tigers/Saving The Tiger

    Naresh Bedi

    Fourteen Days In May

    Paul Hamann

    Forty Minutes: Home From The Hill

    Molly Dineen

  • Win The Really Wild Show

    Mike Beynon

    How We Used To Live

    Ian Fell

    Newsround

    John Craven

    Storytime

    Moyra Gambleton

  • Win Baka - People Of The Rain Forest

    Phil Agland

    Forty Minutes: Home From The Hill

    Molly Dineen

    Fourteen Days In May

    Paul Hamann

    Man-Eating Tigers/Saving The Tiger

    Naresh Bedi

  • Win Shoah

    Claude Lanzmann

    Viewpoint '86: Afghanistan: The Agony Of A Nation

    Sandy Gall

    Omnibus: The Mission

    Robin Lough

    Forty Minutes: The Fishing Party

    Paul Watson

    Equinox: Prisoner Of Consciousness

    John Dollar

    British Cinema: Personal View - A Turnip Head's Guide To The British Cinema

    Alan Parker

Pages