BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Inside Story: Silent Twin - Without My Shadow

    Olivia Lichtenstein

    Cutting Edge: The Club

    Frances Berrigan, Brian Hill, Kate Woods

    Torvill And Dean: Facing The Music

    Edward Mirzoeff

    25 Bloody Years: The Dead

    Peter Dale

  • Win Saunders Lewis: An Alien Face In The Mirror

    Colin Thomas, Gwyn A Williams

    Calon Deg

    Beti George

    Mary Shelley: Maker Of Monsters

    Michele Ryan, Gwyn A Williams

    Pentre Mud?

    Marc Evans, Edward Thomas

  • Win Timewatch: The Mysterious Career Of Lee Harvey Oswald

    William Cran

    Win True Stories: The Unforgiving

    Clive Gordon

    Viewpoint '93: Saddam's Killing Fields

    Rebecca Dobbs, Christopher Jeans

    Sarajevo Diary

    Neil Bell, Dom Rotheroe, Karl Schonfeld

  • Win Dressed To Thrill

    Adam Alexander, Richard Pawelko

    Away With Dai

    Dai Jones, Geraint Rees

    Cefn Gwlad

    Dai Jones, Geraint Rees

    Morfydd Owen

    Paul Islwyn Thomas

  • Win Video Diaries: The Man Who Loves Gary Lineker

    Bob Long, Dr Yili Hasani

    Cutting Edge: Tornado Down

    Adam Bullmore, Tom Roberts

    First Tuesday: Katie And Eilish - Siamese Twins

    Mark Galloway

    Inside Story: Bag Lady

    David Pearson

  • Win Hughesovka And The New Russia

    Gwyn Alfred Williams

    Cefn Gwlad

    Geraint Rees

    Steileto

    Richard Pawelko

    Taste Of Wales

    Gilli Davies, Phil George, Richard Traylor-Smith

  • Win 35 Up

    Michael Apted

    Win World In Action Special: The Birmingham Six - Their Own Story

    Ian McBride, Charles Trernayne, Eamon O’Connor

    Viewpoint '91: Hellfighters Of Kuwait

    Mike Rossiter

    True Stories: The Leader, His Driver And The Driver's Wife

    Nick Broomfield

  • Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children

    Patricia Ingram

    Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

    The Last African Flying Boat

    David Wallace

    Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius

    Kevin Brownlow, David Gill

  • Win Ipso Facto

    Madeline Wiltshire

    Blockbusters

    Terry Steel, Hector Stewart

    The Strangers

    Michael Winterbottom

    Think About Science: Our Pond

    Pat Farrington, Diane Morgan, Margie Barbour

  • Win The Last African Flying Boat

    David Wallace

    Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius

    Kevin Brownlow, David Gill

    Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

    Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children

    Patricia Ingram

  • Win First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai

    Kevin Sim

    Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

    Lost Children Of The Empire

    Joanna Mack, Mike Fox

    Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear

    John Blake

  • Win The Really Wild Show

    Paul Appleby

    Blockbusters

    Terry Steel, Hector Stewart

    Choices: Who'd Be a Woman

    Dirk Campbell, Philip Grossett

    Scene: My Brother David

    Roger Tonge

  • Win First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai

    Kevin Sim

    Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear

    John Blake

    Lost Children Of The Empire

    Joanna Mack, Mike Fox

    Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger

    David Munro

  • Win This Week: Death On The Rock

    Chris Oxley

    The Duty Men: East Enders

    Paul Hamann

    In From The Cold: A Portrait Of Richard Burton

    Tony Palmer

    Viewpoint Special: The Men Who Killed Kennedy

    Nigel Turner

  • Win Near And Far, Now And Then: Going To School

    Ian Fell, Carol Wilks

    Blockbusters

    Terry Steel, Hector Stewart

    The English Programme: Brighton Rock

    Peter Griffiths, Greg Lanning

    How We Used To Live

    Ian Fell, Carol Wilks

Pages