BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Vice

    Hank Corwin

    Bohemian Rhapsody

    John Ottman

    The Favourite

    Yorgos Mavropsaridis

    First Man

    Tom Cross

    Roma

    Alfonso Cuaron, Adam Gough

  • Win Baby Driver

    Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss

    Blade Runner 2049

    Joe Walker

    Dunkirk

    Lee Smith

    The Shape of Water

    Sidney Wolinsky

    Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Jon Gregory

  • Win Hacksaw Ridge

    John Gilbert

    Arrival

    Joe Walker

    La La Land

    Tom Cross

    Nocturnal Animals

    Joan Sobel

    Manchester by the Sea

    Jennifer Lame

  • Win Mad Max: Fury Road

    Margaret Sixel

    The Big Short

    Hank Corwin

    Bridge Of Spies

    Michael Kahn

    The Martian

    Pietro Scalia

    The Revenant

    Stephen Mirrione

  • Win Whiplash

    Tom Cross

    Birdman

    Douglas Crise, Stephen Mirrione

    The Grand Budapest Hotel

    Barney Pilling

    The Imitation Game

    William Goldenberg

    Nightcrawler

    John Gilroy

    The Theory Of Everything

    Jinx Godfrey

  • Win Rush

    Dan Hanley, Mike Hill

    12 Years A Slave

    Joe Walker

    Captain Phillips

    Christopher Rouse

    Gravity

    Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger

    The Wolf Of Wall Street

    Thelma Schoonmaker

  • Win Argo

    William Goldenberg

    Django Unchained

    Fred Raskin

    Life Of Pi

    Tim Squyres

    Skyfall

    Stuart Baird

    Zero Dark Thirty

    Dylan Tichenor, William Goldenberg

  • Win Senna

    Gregers Sall, Chris King

    The Artist

    Anne-Sophie Bion, Michel Hazanavicius

    Drive

    Mat Newman

    Hugo

    Thelma Schoonmaker

    Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Dino Jonsäter

  • Win The Social Network

    Angus Wall, Kirk Baxter

    Black Swan

    Andrew Weisblum

    Inception

    Lee Smith

    The King's Speech

    Tariq Anwar

    127 Hours

    Jon Harris

  • Win The Hurt Locker

    Bob Murawski, Chris Innis

    Avatar

    Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua, James Cameron

    District 9

    Julian Clarke

    Inglourious Basterds

    Sally Menke

    Up In The Air

    Dana E Glauberman

  • Win Slumdog Millionaire

    Chris Dickens

    Changeling

    Joel Cox, Gary D Roach

    The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button

    Kirk Baxter, Angus Wall

    The Dark Knight

    Lee Smith

    Frost/Nixon

    Mike Hill, Dan Hanley

    In Bruges

    Jon Gregory

  • Win The Bourne Ultimatum

    Christopher Rouse

    American Gangster

    Pietro Scalia

    Atonement

    Paul Tothill

    Michael Clayton

    John Gilroy

    No Country For Old Men

    Roderick Jaynes

  • Win United 93

    Clare Douglas, Christopher Rouse, Richard Pearson

    Babel

    Stephen Mirrione, Douglas Crise

    Casino Royale

    Stuart Baird

    The Departed

    Thelma Schoonmaker

    The Queen

    Lucia Zucchetti

  • Win The Constant Gardener

    Claire Simpson

    Brokeback Mountain

    Geraldine Peroni, Dylan Tichenor

    Crash

    Hughes Winborne

    Good Night, And Good Luck

    Stephen Mirrione

    March Of The Penguins

    Sabine Emiliani

  • Win Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind

    Valdís Óskarsdóttir

    The Aviator

    Thelma Schoonmaker

    Collateral

    Jim Miller, Paul Rubell

    House Of Flying Daggers (Shi Mian Mai Fu)

    Cheng Long

    Vera Drake

    Jim Clark

  • Win Lost In Translation

    Sarah Flack

    Cold Mountain

    Walter Murch

    Kill Bill Vol 1

    Sally Menke

    The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King

    Jamie Selkirk

    21 Grams

    Stephen Mirrione

  • Win City Of God (Cidade De Deus)

    Daniel Rezende

    Chicago

    Martin Walsh

    Gangs Of New York

    Thelma Schoonmaker

    The Hours

    Peter Boyle

    The Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers

    Michael Horton

  • Win Mulholland Drive

    Mary Sweeney

    Amélie

    Hervé Schneid

    Black Hawk Down

    Pietro Scalia

    The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring

    John Gilbert

    Moulin Rouge

    Jill Bilcock

  • Win Gladiator

    Pietro Scalia

    Billy Elliot

    John Wilson

    Erin Brockovich

    Anne V Coates

    Traffic

    Stephen Mirrione

    Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Wo Hu Cang Long)

    Tim Squyres

  • Win American Beauty

    Tariq Anwar, Christopher Greenbury

    Being John Malkovich

    Eric Zumbrunnen

    The Matrix

    Zach Staenberg

    The Sixth Sense

    Andrew Mondshein

  • Win Shakespeare In Love

    David Gamble

    Elizabeth

    Jill Bilcock

    Lock, Stock And Two Smoking Barrels

    Niven Howie

    Saving Private Ryan

    Michael Kahn

  • Win LA Confidential

    Peter Honess

    The Full Monty

    David Freeman, Nick Moore

    Titanic

    Conrad Buff, James Cameron, Richard A Harris

    William Shakespeare's Romeo And Juliet

    Jill Bilcock

  • Win The English Patient

    Walter Murch

    Evita

    Gerry Hambling

    Fargo

    Roderick Jaynes

    Shine

    Pip Karmel

  • Win The Usual Suspects

    John Ottman

    Apollo 13

    Mike Hill, Dan Hanley

    Babe

    Marcus D'Arcy, Jay Friedkin

    The Madness Of King George

    Tariq Anwar

  • Win Speed

    John Wright

    Forrest Gump

    Arthur Schmidt

    Four Weddings And A Funeral

    Jon Gregory

    Pulp Fiction

    Sally Menke

  • Win Schindler's List

    Michael Kahn

    The Fugitive

    Dennis Virkler, David Finfer, Dean Goodhill, Don Brochu, Richard Nord, Dov Hoenig

    In The Line Of Fire

    Anne V Coates

    The Piano

    Veronika Jenet

  • Win JFK

    Joe Hutshing, Pietro Scalia

    Cape Fear

    Thelma Schoonmaker

    Howards End

    Andrew Marcus

    The Player

    Geraldine Peroni

    Strictly Ballroom

    Jill Bilcock

  • Win The Commitments

    Gerry Hambling

    Dances With Wolves

    Neil Travis

    The Silence Of The Lambs

    Craig McKay

    Thelma And Louise

    Thom Noble

  • Win Goodfellas

    Thelma Schoonmaker

    Cinema Paradiso

    Mario Morra

    Crimes And Misdemeanors

    Susan Morse

    Dick Tracy

    Richard Marks

  • Win Mississippi Burning

    Gerry Hambling

    Dangerous Liaisons

    Mick Audsley

    Dead Poets Society

    William Anderson

    Rain Man

    Stu Linder

Pages