BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Dennis Muren, Stan Winston, Phil Tippett, Michael Lantieri

    Jurassic Park

    Don Paul, Steve Goldberg

    Aladdin

    Roman Coppola, Gary Gutierrez, Michael Lantieri, Gene Warren Jr

    Bram Stoker's Dracula

    William Mesa, Roy Arbogast

    The Fugitive

  • Win Michael Lantieri, Ken Ralston, Alec Gillis, Tom Woodruff Jr, Doug Chiang, Doug Smythe

    Death Becomes Her

    Richard Edlund, George Gibbs, Alec Gillis, Tom Woodruff Jr.

    Alien 3

    Michael Fink, John Bruno, Craig Barron, Dennis Skotak

    Batman Returns

    Randy Fullmer

    Beauty And The Beast

  • Win Stan Winston, Dennis Muren, Gene Warren Jr, Robert Skotak

    Terminator 2: Judgement Day

    Allen Hall, Scott Farrar, Clay Pinney, Mikael Salomon

    Backdraft

    Stan Winston

    Edward Scissorhands

    Frans Wamelink, Eve Ramboz, Masao Yamaguchi

    Prospero's Books

  • Win Production Team

    Honey I Shrunk The Kids

    Production Team

    Dick Tracy

    Production Team

    Ghost

    Production Team

    Total Recall

  • Win Ken Ralston, Michael Lantieri, John Bell, Steve Gawley

    Back To The Future II

    Kent Houston, Richard Conway

    The Adventures Of Baron Munchausen

    Derek Meddings, John Evans

    Batman

    George Gibbs Michael McAlister, Mark Sullivan, John Ellis

    Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade

  • Win George Gibbs, Richard Williams, Ken Ralston, Edward Jones

    Who Framed Roger Rabbit?

    Peter Kuran, Alan Munro, Robert Short, Ted Rae

    Beetlejuice

    Gino De Rossi, Fabrizio Martinelli

    The Last Emperor

    Rob Bottin, Phil Tippett, Peter Kuran, Rocco Gioffre

    Robocop

  • Win Michael Lanteri, Michael Owens, Edward L Jones, Bruce Walters

    Witches Of Eastwick

    Chris Walas, Jon Berg, Louis Craig, Hoyt Yeatman

    The Fly

    John Evans

    Full Metal Jacket

    Bran Ferren, Martin Gutteridge, Lyle Conway, Richard Conway

    Little Shop Of Horrors

  • Win Aliens

    Robert Skotak, Brian Johnson, John Richardson, Stan Winston, Suzanne Benson

    Dreamchild

    Duncan Kenworthy, John Stephenson, Chris Carr

    Labyrinth

    Roy Field, Brian Froud, George Gibbs, Tony Dunsterville

    The Mission

    Peter Hutchinson

  • Win Brazil

    George Gibbs, Richard Conway

    Back To The Future

    Kevin Pike, Ken Ralston

    Legend

    Nick Allder, Peter Voysey

    The Purple Rose Of Cairo

    R, Greenberg Associates

  • Win Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom

    Dennis Muren, George Gibbs, Mike McAlister, Lorne Peterson

    The Company Of Wolves

    Christopher Tucker, Alan Whibley

    Ghostbusters

    Richard Edlund

    The Killing Fields

    Fred Cramer

  • Win Return Of The Jedi

    Richard Edlund, Dennis Muren, Ken Ralston, Kit West

    The Dark Crystal

    Roy Field, Brian Smithies, Ian Wingrove

    Wargames

    Mike Fink, Joe Digaetano, Jack Cooperman, Don Hansard, Colin Cantwell, William A Fraker

    Zelig

    Gordon Willis, Joel Hynek, Stuart Robertson, R Greenberg

  • Win Poltergeist

    Richard Edlund

    Blade Runner

    Douglas Trumbull, Richard Yuricich, David Dryer

    ET: The Extra-Terrestrial

    Dennis Muren, Carlo Rambaldi

    Tron

    Richard Taylor, Harrison Ellenshaw

Pages