BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Once Upon a Time in Iraq

    James Bluemel, Jo Abel, Miriam Walsh, Simon Sykes, Andrew Palmer, Will Anderson

    Crime & Punishment

    Production Team

    Hospital: Fighting COVID-19

    Production Team

    Losing It: Our Mental Health Emergency

    Production Team

  • Win Ysgol Ni: Maesincla

    Production Team

    Cornwall: This Fishing Life

    Production Team

    Wales: Land of the Wild / Cymru Wyllt

    Production Team

    Warriors: Our Homeless World Cup

    Production Team

  • Win Murder Trial: The Disappearance of Margaret Fleming

    Matt Pinder, Audrey McColligan, Iain Scollay, Lorraine McKechnie

    Darren McGarvey's Scotland

    Harry Bell, Stephen Bennett, Darren McGarvey, Ceara East

    Frankie Boyle's Tour of Scotland

    Mick McAvoy, Nicky Waltham, Graeme Hart, Frankie Boyle

  • Win Leaving Neverland

    Dan Reed, Jules Cornell

    Crime and Punishment

    Emily Lawson, Bruce Fletcher, Jemma Chisnall, Mark Raphael

    Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer

    Mark Lewis, Felicity Morris, Michael Harte, Dimitri Doganis

    Our Dementia Choir With Vicky McClure

    Production Team

  • Win Velindre - Hospital of Hope

    Production Team

    The Crash Detectives

    Jenny Casterton

    Cynefin

    Production Team

    Hidden Wales with Will Millard

    Production Team

  • Win Louis Theroux's Altered States

    Production Team

    24 Hours In A&E

    Production Team

    Life and Death Row: The Mass Execution

    Miles Blayden-Ryall, Alistair Martin, Becky Casey, Aysha Rafaele

    Prison

    Richard Melman, Paddy Wivell, Kathy Myers, Jack Wood

  • Win Surgeons: At The Edge Of Life

    Production Team

    Cerys Matthews A'r Goeden Faled

    Production Team

    Extreme Wales With Richard Parks

    Production Team

    One Born Every Minute

    Production Team

  • Win Ambulance

    Jo Hughes, Bruce Fletcher, Kirsty Cunningham, Simon Ford

    Catching a Killer

    Production Team

    Drugsland

    Sacha Mirzoeff, Xavier Alford, Bart Corpe, Simon Ford

    Hospital

    Production Team

  • Win The Greatest Gift

    #swn10

    Arfordir Cymru: Bae Ceredigion

    Coast & Country

  • Win Exodus: Our Journey to Europe

    Production Team

    24 Hours in Police Custody

    Production Team

    Kids on the Edge

    Production Team

    The Prosecutors: Real Crime and Punishment

    Blue Ryan, Sara Hardy, Sacha Baveystock, Gwyn Jones

  • Win Music For Misfits: The Story of Indie

    Siobhan Logue

    Coast

    Production Team

    Iolo's Brecon Beacons

    John Gwyn

  • Win This Farming Life

    Production Team

    Into The Wild, With Gordon Buchanan

    Production Team

    Scotland's Home Movies: Memories On Film

    Production Team

  • Win The Murder Detectives

    Ben Brown, Bart Corpe, Neil Grant, Dave Nath

    The Detectives

    Colin Barr, Ruth Kelly, James Newton, Rupert Houseman

    Great Ormond Street

    Dollan Cannell, Catey Sexton, Lucy Hillman

    The Tribe

    Production Team

  • Win Adam Price A Streic Y Glowyr

    Production Team

    Great Welsh Writers: Dannie Abse

    Ian Michael Jones

    RAF Fighter Pilot: Rhod Gilbert's Work Experience

    Production Team

  • Win Being Sixteen In 2014

    Andrew Lockyer, Natalie Moss, Matt Pinder, Jude Suggett

    Planet Oil

    Production Team

    Transplant Team

    Production Team

  • Win Life And Death Row

    Production Team

    15,000 Kids And Counting

    Chris Eley, Brian Woods, Gwyn Jones, Fiona Jones

    Educating The East End

    Andrew Mackenzie-Betty, David Clews, Jo Hughes, Liz Hazell

    Protecting Our Parents

    Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor

  • Win The Call Centre

    Production Team

    The Hill Farm

    Production Team

    Taith Fawr Y Dyn Bach

    Production Team

  • Win Britain's Whale Hunters: The Untold Story

    Will Anderson, Tom Beard, Adam Nicolson, Adam Scott

    Clydebuilt: The Ships That Made The Commonwealth

    David Hayman, Craig Hunter, Russell Leven, Graeme Thomson

    The Story Of Women And Art

    Liz Hartford, John Hodgson, Deborah Lee, Ross Wilson

  • Win Bedlam

    Production Team

    The Route Masters: Running London’s Roads

    Edmund Coulthard, Alistair Pegg, Matt Pelly, Simon Gilchrist

    Keeping Britain Alive: The NHS In A Day

    Production Team

    Educating Yorkshire

    David Brindley, Grace Reynolds, David Clews, Andrew Mackenzie-Betty

  • Win Great Welsh Writers

    Ian Michael Jones

    Llefydd Sanctaidd

    Ifor Ap Glyn

    The Story Of Wales

    John Geraint

  • Win Operation Iceberg

    Matt Barrett, Louise Ferguson, Mark Hedgecoe, Andrew Thompson

    A Culture Show Special: Sincerely, F Scott Fitzgerald

    Tim Neil

    Making Faces

    James Dawson, Elspeth O'Hare, Louise Price, Sara Woodford

  • Win Our War

    Production Team

    24 Hours in A&E

    Nick Curwin, Tom McDonald, Kirsty Cunningham, Rita Daniels

    Great Ormond Street

    Production Team

    Make Bradford British

    Richard McKerrow, Heenan Bhatti, Martin Fuller, Simon Evans

  • Win Ras Yn Erbyn Amser: Episode 4

    Lowri Morgan, Dafydd Rhys

    Beautiful Lives

    Kate Hamer, Paul Islwyn Thomas

    Human Planet

    Brian Leith, Dale Templa

  • Win Afghanistan: The Great Game - A Personal View By Rory Stewart

    Olly Lambert, Iain Scollay, Ross Wilson

    The Last Explorers: Livingstone

    Phil Cairney

    The Story Of Film: An Odyssey

    John Archer, Mark Cousins

  • Win Our War

    Production Team

    The Choir: Military Wives

    Tim Carter, Stephen Finnigan, Lucy Hillman, Gareth Malone

    Educating Essex

    David Clews, Andrew Mackenzie-Betty, Beejal-Maya Patel, Grace Reynolds

    Protecting Our Children

    Emma Burman, Petra Graf, Anna McGill, Sacha Mirzoeff

  • Win Rhod Gilbert's Work Experience: Bin Men

    Nathan Macintosh, Rhys Waters

    Snowdonia 1890

    Ceri Rowlands, Paul Islwyn Thomas

    Y Fenai

    Arwyn Evans, Dylan Huws

  • Win The Scheme

    Michelle Friel, Julian Kean

    The Football Years: 1974 The Golden Generation

    Brendan O'Hara, Rod Tamime

    Neil Morrissey: Care Home Kid

    Gabe Solomon

  • Win Welcome To Lagos

    Will Anderson, Gavin Searle, Chris King, Andrew Palmer

    Coppers

    Simon Ford, Ben Rumney, Anthony Philipson, Tim Wardle

    One Born Every Minute

    Sanjay Singhal, Peter Moore, Lorraine Charker-Phillips, Lucy Bowden

    The Young Ones

    Leanne Klein, Tom McDonald, Michael Jochnowitz

  • Win One Born Every Minute

    Production Team

    Blood, Sweat And Takeaways

    Mark Rubens, Tim Quicke, James Christie-Miller, Jo Bishop

    The Family

    David Clews, Beejal-Maya Patel, Jonathan Smith, Sanjay Singhal

    Who Do You Think You Are?

    Elizabeth Dobson, Colette Flight, Lucy Carter, Alex Graham

  • Win Terry Pratchett: Living With Alzheimer's

    Rachel Bell, Charlie Russell

    Girls Behind Bars

    Michelle Friel, Julian Kean

Pages