BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Nintendo Labo

    Development Team

    Astro Bot Rescue Mission

    Development Team

    Celeste

    Development Team

    Cultist Simulator

    Alexis Kennedy, Lottie Bevan

    Moss

    Development Team

    Return of the Obra Dinn

    Lucas Pope

  • Win The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

    Development Team

    Gorogoa

    Development Team

    Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice

    Development Team

    NieR: Automata

    Development Team

    Snipperclips

    Development Team

    What Remains of Edith Finch

    Development Team

  • Win That Dragon Cancer

    Development Team

    Batman: Arkham VR

    Development Team

    Firewatch

    Development Team

    Pokemon Go

    Development Team

    Unseen Diplomacy

    Development Team

    The Witness

    Development Team

  • Paralympics 2016

    Sunset + Vine, Deltatre, Live Wire, Golden Egg Innovation

  • Win Her Story

    Sam Barlow

    Everybody’s Gone to the Rapture

    Development Team

    Life is Strange

    Development Team

    Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain

    Development Team

    Splatoon

    Development Team

    Until Dawn

    Development Team

  • Win The Vanishing of Ethan Carter

    Development Team

    80 Days

    Joseph Humfrey, Jon Ingold

    Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

    Lumino City

    Development Team

    Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor

    Development Team

    Titanfall

    Steve Fukuda, Richard Baker, Vince Zampella

  • Win Brothers: A Tale of Two Sons

    Development Team

    Grand Theft Auto V

    Development Team

    Papers, Please

    Lucas Pope

    The Stanley Parable

    Development Team

    Tearaway

    Development Team

    Year Walk

    Development Team

  • Win The Unfinished Swan

    Ian Dallas, Nathan Gary, Development Team

    Call of Duty: Black Ops II

    Development Team

    Fez

    Development Team

    Journey

    Development Team

    Kinect Sesame Street TV

    Brian Stone, Josh Atkins, Todd Slepian

    Wonderbook: Book of Spells

    Development Team

  • Win LittleBigPlanet 2

    Development Team

    Bastion

    Darren Korb, Amir Rao, Gavin Simon

    Child Of Eden

    Yuki Ichiki, Takashi Ishihara, Tetsuya Mizuguchi

    From Dust

    Guillaume Brunier, Eric Chahi, Bruno Gentile

    LA Noire

    Oliver Bao, Franta Fulin, Brendan McNamara

    The Legend Of Zelda: Skyward Sword

    Development Team

  • Win Heavy Rain

    David Cage, Guillaume de Fondaumiere, Scott Johnson

    Assassin's Creed Brotherhood

    Stéphane Girard, Stephane Assadourian

    Call Of Duty: Black Ops

    Adam Rosas, Dominique Drozdz, Scott Bean

    Halo: Reach

    Marcus Lehto, Joe Tung, Alex Cutting

    Kinectimals

    Development Team

    Super Mario Galaxy 2

    Koichi Hayashida, Yoshiaki Koizumi, Takashi Tezuka

  • Win Mi Vida Loca: Real Spanish, Real Drama

    Team

    Sky Player

    Team

    BBC Automated Programme Support

    Team

    Battlefront

    Lucy Willis, Debbie Searle, Chris Mair

  • Win Spooks Interactive

    Nathan Mayfield, Thom Saunders, Anthony Mullins

    KateModern

    Miles Beckett, Luke Hyams, Gavin Rowe

    Emmerdale Online Channel

    Anthony Mullins, Nathan Mayfield, Thom Saunders

    Skins

    Peter Spiers, Lindsay Nuttall

  • Win BBC iPlayer

    Tony Ageh, Anthony Rose, Ian Hunter

    Big Art Mob

    Alfie Dennen, Adam Gee, Clifford Singer

    Bebo Open Media Platform

    Development Team

    KateModern

    Development Team

  • Win Wii Sports (Wii)

    Development Team

    The Eye Of Judgment (PS3)

    Kazuhito Miyaki, Yusuke Watanabe

    fl0w (PSN)

    Jenova Chen, Nicholas Clark, Austin Wintory

    Okami (PS2)

    Atsushi Inaba

    Super Paper Mario (Wii)

    Development Team

    Trauma Center: Second Opinion (Wii)

    Development Team