BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win I Can't Go to School Today

    Production Team

    An Introduction to Exeter Cathedral

    Robert Edmonds, Andrew Chater, Paul Trainor

    Search It Up!

    Production Team

    Shakespeare in Shorts

    Production Team

  • Win My Life, My Religion

    Dawn Langan

    Filming Our Greatest Generation

    Production Team

    Night Zookeeper

    Development Team

    Ten Pieces

    Katy Jones, Serena Cross, Sam White

  • Win Lizard Girl

    Iona Sweeney, Lynsey Miller, Vivienne Franzmann

    Cyw a'r Wyddor (Cyw and the Alphabet)

    Helen Davies, Carol Woodman

    Llandudno: A Seaside Town

    Michael Davies, David Cortese

    The Story Of Britain

    Production Team

  • Win Children Of World War 2

    Harvey Woolfe, Dominic Sant, Tim Duck

    Found

    Production Team

    What Makes Me, Me? And Other Interesting Questions

    Andy Glynne, Kerry McLeod, Nandita Jain Price

    You Too Can Be an Absolute Genius

    Martin Riley, Rima Sen, James Millar

  • Win Seeking Refuge

    Andy Glynne

    Little Stargazing

    Janine Finlay, Neil Scott, Gerald Strother

    Same But Different

    Louise Lynch, David Barnes

    True Stories

    Emma Frank, Emma Wakefield

  • Win Quiff And Boot

    Production Team

    BBC Bitesize KS2 Maths

    Rebekka Campbell, Nik Lever, Pam Lever

    [email protected]

    Rob Andrews, Cathy Collis, Matt Jones

    Ways Of Talking

    Andy Wan, Martin Wright, Barbara Zambrini

  • Win L8R

    John White, Malcolm Campbell, David Watson

    Alphablocks

    Joe Elliot, Sioned Wyn Roberts, Adam Shaw

    Hansel And Gretel

    Emma Wakefield, Emma Frank

    Primary Creative Arts

    Sophie McCoy, David Barnes, Louise Lynch

  • Win Off By Heart

    Antonia Bird, Rebecca Simor

    Just So Darwin

    Lambros Atteshlis, Neil Ben

    Primary ICT: Whiteboard Thinking Skills - Start Thinking

    Rebecca Cadwallader, Yvonne Davies

    Tate Kids (Online)

    Development Team

  • Win ArtisanCam (Online)

    DevelopmentTeam

    Ford Madox Brown Interactive (Online)

    Development Team

    Performing Hands

    Martin Wright, Barbara Zambrini, Richard England

    Syria: Refugee Lives - Iraqi Children Speak

    Lucy Thwaite, Harvey Woolfe

  • Win Espresso Education: Espresso Primary

    Mike Spooner, David Summers

    Buzz! The Schools Quiz

    Andrew Eades, David Amor, John Roston

    See Something, Say Something

    Howard Litton, Debbie MacDonald, Mick Robertson

    The Transporters

    Claire Harcup, Nik Lever, Simon Baron-Cohen

  • Win Mapping Our World (Online)

    Rachel Harrison, Glynn Hayward

    Around Scotland - Money Matters

    Neil Scott, Donna MacDonald, Neil Richards

    ArtisanCam (Online)

    Production Team

    Film Street (Online)

    Production Team

  • ICT 4 Learning: Communicate!

    Paul Davies, Dirk Campbell