BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Three Girls

    Nicole Taylor, Philippa Lowthorpe, Susan Hogg, Simon Lewis

    Howards End

    Kenneth Lonergan, Hettie Macdonald, Laura Hastings-Smith, Sophie Gardiner

    The Moorside

    Neil McKay, Paul Whittington, Ken Horn, Jeff Pope

    The State

    Peter Kosminsky, Steve Clark-Hall, Liza Marshall, Kris Thykier

  • Win National Treasure

    George Ormond, Marc Munden, Jack Thorne, John Chapman

    The Hollow Crown:The Wars of the Roses

    Dominic Cooke, Rupert Ryle-Hodges, Pippa Harris, Sam Mendes

    The Secret

    Mark Redhead, Nick Murphy, Jonathan Curling, Stuart Urban

    The Witness For The Prosecution

    Production Team

  • Win This Is England ’90

    Shane Meadows, Mark Herbert, Jack Thorne, Rebekah Wray-Rogers

    Doctor Foster

    Mike Bartlett, Tom Vaughan, Roanna Benn, Jude Liknaitzky

    The Enfield Haunting

    Kristoffer Nyholm, Joshua St Johnston, Adrian Sturges, Jamie Campbell

    London Spy

    Juliette Howell, Tom Rob Smith, Guy Heeley, Jakob Verbruggen

  • Win The Lost Honour Of Christopher Jefferies

    Gareth Neame, Peter Morgan, Roger Michell, Kevin Loader

    Cilla

    Jeff Pope, Paul Whittington, Kwadjo Dajan, Robert Willis

    Our World War

    Production Team

    Prey

    Chris Lunt, Nicola Shindler, Tom Sherry, Nick Murphy

  • Win In The Flesh

    Hilary Martin, Ann Harrison-Baxter, Dominic Mitchell, Jonny Campbell

    The Fall

    Allan Cubitt, Jakob Verbruggen, Julian Stevens, Gub Neal

    Southcliffe

    Tony Grisoni, Sean Durkin, Peter Carlton, Derrin Schlesinger

    The Great Train Robbery

    Production Team

  • Win Room at the Top

    Aisling Walsh, Amanda Coe, Paul Frift, Kate Triggs

    Accused

    Sita Williams, Roxy Spencer, Jimmy McGovern, Ashley Pearce

    Mrs Biggs

    Jeff Pope, Kwadjo Dajan, Paul Whittington

    Parade’s End

    Selwyn Roberts, Tom Stoppard, Susanna White, David Parfitt

  • Win This Is England '88

    Mark Herbert, Shane Meadows, Jack Thorne, Rebekah Wray-Rogers

    Appropriate Adult

    Lisa Gilchrist, Julian Jarrold, Neil McKay, Jeff Pope

    The Crimson Petal And The White

    Lucinda Coxon, Steve Lightfoot, Marc Munden, David M Thompson

    Top Boy

    Ronan Bennett, Yann Demange, Alasdair Flind, Charles Steel