BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win The Piano

    Andrew McAlpine

    The Age Of Innocence

    Dante Ferretti

    Bram Stoker's Dracula

    Thomas Sanders

    Schindler's List

    Allan Starski

  • Win Strictly Ballroom

    Catherine Martin

    Chaplin

    Stuart Craig

    Howards End

    Luciana Arrighi

    The Last Of The Mohicans

    Wolf Kroeger

  • Win Edward Scissorhands

    Bo Welch

    The Addams Family

    Richard MacDonald

    Cyrano De Bergerac

    Ezio Frigerio

    Terminator 2: Judgement Day

    Joseph Nemec III

  • Win Dick Tracy

    Richard Sylbert

    Cinema Paradiso

    Andrea Crisanti

    The Hunt For Red October

    Terence Marsh

    Sheltering Sky

    Gianni Silvestri

  • Win The Adventures Of Baron Munchausen

    Dante Ferretti

    Batman

    Anton Furst

    Dangerous Liaisons

    Stuart Craig

    Henry V

    Tim Harvey

  • Win Tucker: The Man And His Dream

    Dean Tavoularis

    Empire Of The Sun

    Norman Reynolds

    The Last Emperor

    Ferdinando Scarfiotti

    Who Framed Roger Rabbit?

    Elliott Scott

  • Win Radio Days

    Santo Loquasto

    Hope And Glory

    Anthony Pratt

    Jean De Florette

    Bernard Vezat

    The Untouchables

    William A Elliott

  • Win A Room With A View

    Gianni Quaranta, Brian Ackland-Snow

    Aliens

    Peter Lamont

    The Mission

    Stuart Craig

    Ran

    Yoshiro Muraki, Shinobu Muraki

  • Win Brazil

    Norman Garwood

    Amadeus

    Patrizia Von Brandenstein

    Back To The Future

    Lawrence G Paull

    A Passage To India

    John Box

  • Win The Killing Fields

    Roy Walker

    The Company Of Wolves

    Anton Furst

    Greystoke: The Legend Of Tarzan, Lord Of The Apes

    Stuart Craig

    1984

    Allan Cameron

  • Win La Traviata

    Franco Zeffirelli, Gianni Quaranta

    Heat And Dust

    Wilfred Shingleton

    Return Of The Jedi

    Norman Reynolds

    Wargames

    Angelo P Graham

  • Win Blade Runner

    Lawrence G Paull

    ET: The Extra-Terrestrial

    James D Bissell

    Gandhi

    Stuart Craig

    Reds

    Richard Sylbert

  • Win Raiders Of The Lost Ark

    Norman Reynolds

    Chariots Of Fire

    Roger Hall

    The French Lieutenant's Woman

    Assheton Gorton

    Tess

    Pierre Guffroy

  • Win The Elephant Man

    Stuart Craig

    All That Jazz

    Philip Rosenberg

    The Empire Strikes Back

    Norman Reynolds

    Flash Gordon

    Danilo Donati

  • Win Alien

    Michael Seymour

    Apocalypse Now

    Dean Tavoularis

    The Europeans

    Jeremiah Rusconi

    Yanks

    Brian Morris

  • Win Close Encounters Of The Third Kind

    Joe Alves

    Julia

    Gene Callahan, Willy Holt, Carmen Dillon

    Star Wars

    John Barry

    Superman

    John Barry

  • Win Fellini's Casanova (Il Casanova Di Federico Fellini)

    Danilo Donati

    A Bridge Too Far

    Terence Marsh

    The Spy Who Loved Me

    Ken Adam

    Valentino

    Philip Harrison

  • Win Bugsy Malone

    Geoffrey Kirkland

    All The President's Men

    George Jenkins

    King Kong

    Mario Chiari, Dale Hennesy

    The Slipper And The Rose

    Raymond Simm

Pages