BAFTA Awards Search
-
Clean
Miranda Stern, Reece Cargan
Shackle
Ainslie Henderson, Keith Duncan, Poppy Ackroyd, Will Anderson
-
The Bayview
Daniel Cook, Marcy Paterson
Groom
Leyla Josephine Coll-O'Reilly, Laura McBride, Lorena Pages, Jack Goessens
-
Expensive Shit
Adura Onashile, Rosie Crerar, Ciara Barry
Neville is Dead
Louis Paxton, Grant O'Rourke
-
The Last Train
Ross Hogg, Sean Mulvenna
The Motorist
Ciaran Lyons, Beth Allan, David Liddell, Chris Lyons
-
Short Changed
Zoë Hutber, Denisa Uherová
-
Here To Fall
Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath
I’m Fine Thanks
Eamonn O'Neill
-
Abuelas
Afarin Eghbal, Francesca Gardiner, Kasia Malipan
Bobby Yeah
Robert Morgan
-
CN Duplicators
Raf Gasak
-
Matter Fisher
David Prosser
Thursday
Matthias Hoegg
-
The Gruffalo
Michael Rose, Martin Pope, Jakob Schuh, Max Lang
The Happy Duckling
Gili Dolev
-
Codswallop
Greg McLeod, Myles McLeod
Varmints
Sue Goffe, Marc Craste
-
The Crumblegiant
Pearse Moore, John McCloskey
Head Over Heels
Osbert Parker, Fiona Pitkin, Ian Gouldstone
-
City Paradise
Erika Forzy, Gaëlle Denis
Heavy Pockets
Jane Robertson, Sarah Cox
His Passionate Bride
Sylvie Bringas, Monika Forsberg
Little Things
Daniel Greaves
-
The Chubbchubbs
Jacquie Barnbrook, Eric Armstrong, Jeff Wolverton
The Dog Who Was A Cat Inside
Andrew Ruhemann, Siân Rees, Siri Melchoir
Sap
Lucie Wenigerová, Hyun-Joo Kim
Wedding Espresso
Jonathan Bairstow, Sandra Ensby, Lesley Glaister
-
Camouflage
Jonathan Bairstow, Jonathan Hodgson
Home Road Movies
Dick Arnall, Robert Bradbrook, Ian Sellar
Tuesday
Geoff Dunbar, Judith Roberts
The World Of Interiors
Chris Shepherd, Bunny Schendler
-
Cloud Cover
Lisbeth Svärling
Lounge Act
Teun Hilte, Gareth Love
Six Of One
Phil Davies, Tim Webb
-
Jolly Roger
Claire Jennings, Mark Baker, Neville Astley
The Old Man And The Sea
Bernard Lajoie, Tatsuo Shimamura, Alexander Petrov
The Periwig-Maker
Annette Schäffler, Steffen Schäffler
-
Gogwana
Helen Nabarro, Deiniol Morris, Siôn Jones, Michael Mort, Joe Turner
Humdrum
Carla Shelley, Michael Rose, Peter Peake
1001 Nights
Yukio Sonoyama, Mike Smith
-
The Traveller (El Caminante)
Jeremy Moorshead, Debra Smith
Flatworld
Nigel Pay, Daniel Greaves, Patrick Veale
TRANSIT
Iain Harvey, Piet Kroon
-
Famous Fred
John Coates, Catrin Unwin, Joanna Quinn
The Saint Inspector
Richard Hutchinson, Mike Booth
Testament - The Bible In Animation: Joseph
Elizabeth Babakhina, Aida Ziablikoua
Testament - The Bible In Animation: Moses
Naomi Jones, Gary Hurst
Trainspotter
Christopher Moll, Jeff Newitt, Neville Astley
-
Achilles
Glenn Holberton, Barry Purves
Gogs Ogof
Deiniol Morris, Michael Mort
The Tickler Talks
Steven Harding-Hill
-
The Monk And The Fish
Patrick Evano, Jacques-Rémy Girard, Michael Dudok De Wit
Pib And Pog
Carla Shelley, Peter Peake
Stressed
Karen Kelly
-
Bob's Birthday
David Fine, Alison Snowden
Britannia
David Parker, Joanna Quinn
The Village
Pam Dennis, Mark Baker
-
A Is For Autism
Dick Arnall, Tim Webb
Blindscape
Stephen Palmer
Soho Square
Pam Dennis, Sue Paxton, Mario Cavalli
-
Adam
Chris Moll, Peter Lord
Anamorphosis
Keith Griffiths, Brothers Quay
Touch
Debra Smith
-
Deadsy
David Anderson
The Death Of Stalinism In Bohemia
Jan Svankmayer
-
Deadsy
David Anderson
The Death Of Stalinism In Bohemia
Jan Svankmayer
-
Creature Comforts
Sara Mullock, Nick Park
Egoli
Karen Kelly
War Story
Sara Mullock, Peter Lord
-
Creature Comforts
Sara Mullock, Nick Park
Egoli
Karen Kelly
War Story
Sara Mullock, Peter Lord
-
Clothes Animation
Osbert Parker
Daddy's Little Piece Of Dresden China
Karen Watson
Rarg
Tony Collingwood