BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Guy 101

    Ian Gouldstone

    Dreams And Desires: Family Ties

    Les Mills, Joanna Quinn

    Peter And The Wolf

    Hugh Welchman, Alan Dewhurst, Suzie Templeton

  • Win Fallen Art

    Jarek Sawko, Piotr Sikora, Tomek Bagi?ski

    Film Noir

    Osbert Parker

    Kamiya's Correspondence

    Sumito Sakakibara

    The Mysterious Geographic Explorations Of Jasper Morello

    Anthony Lucas, Julia Lucas, Mark Shirrefs

    Rabbit

    Run Wrake

  • Win Jojo In The Stars

    Sue Goffe, Marc Craste

    Dad's Dead

    Maria Manton, Chris Shepherd

    Dear Sweet Emma

    John Cernak

    Nibbles

    Ron Diamond, Chris Hinton

    Plumber

    Randi Yaffa, Andy Knight, Richard Rosenman

  • Win A Grand Day Out

    Nick Park

    Creature Comforts

    Sara Mullock, Nick Park

    Egoli

    Karen Kelly

    War Story

    Sara Mullock, Peter Lord

  • Win A Grand Day Out

    Nick Park

    Creature Comforts

    Sara Mullock, Nick Park

    Egoli

    Karen Kelly

    War Story

    Sara Mullock, Peter Lord

  • Win The Hill Farm

    Mark Baker

    Clothes Animation

    Osbert Parker

    Daddy's Little Piece Of Dresden China

    Karen Watson

    Rarg

    Tony Collingwood

  • Win The Hill Farm

    Mark Baker

    Clothes Animation

    Osbert Parker

    Daddy's Little Piece Of Dresden China

    Karen Watson

    Rarg

    Tony Collingwood

  • Win Superted

    David Edwards, Robin Lyons

    Dangermouse

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

    Max Headroom's Giant Christmas Turkey

    David G Hillier

    Paddington Goes To School (Special)

    Martin Pullen

    Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends

    Robert Cardona, David Mitton

    Wind In The Willows

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

  • Win Superted

    David Edwards, Robin Lyons

    Paddington Goes To School (Special)

    Martin Pullen

    Max Headroom's Giant Christmas Turkey

    David G Hillier

    Dangermouse

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

    Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends

    Robert Cardona, David Mitton

    Wind In The Willows

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

  • Win Rupert And The Frog Song

    Geoff Dunbar

    Dangermouse

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

    Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends

    Britt Allcroft, David Mitton, Robert Cardona

    The Wind In The Willows (Series)

    Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove

  • Win Rupert And The Frog Song

    Geoff Dunbar

    Dangermouse

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

    Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends

    Britt Allcroft, David Mitton, Robert Cardona

    The Wind In The Willows (Series)

    Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove

  • Win Henry's Cat

    Bob Godfrey

    Dangermouse

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

    Paddington Goes To The Movies (A Paddington Special)

    Barry Leith

    The Wind In The Willows

    Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove

  • Win Henry's Cat

    Bob Godfrey

    Dangermouse

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

    Paddington Goes To The Movies (A Paddington Special)

    Barry Leith

    The Wind In The Willows

    Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove

  • Win Dreamland Express

    David Anderson

    Some Of Your Bits Ain't Nice

    Richard Taylor

    Sound Collector

    Lynn Smith