BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win The Pearce Sisters

    Jo Allen, Luis Cook

    The Crumblegiant

    Pearse Moore, John McCloskey

    Head Over Heels

    Osbert Parker, Fiona Pitkin, Ian Gouldstone

  • Win Guy 101

    Ian Gouldstone

    Dreams And Desires: Family Ties

    Les Mills, Joanna Quinn

    Peter And The Wolf

    Hugh Welchman, Alan Dewhurst, Suzie Templeton

  • Win Fallen Art

    Jarek Sawko, Piotr Sikora, Tomek Bagi?ski

    Film Noir

    Osbert Parker

    Kamiya's Correspondence

    Sumito Sakakibara

    The Mysterious Geographic Explorations Of Jasper Morello

    Anthony Lucas, Julia Lucas, Mark Shirrefs

    Rabbit

    Run Wrake

  • Win Birthday Boy

    Andrew Gregory, Sejong Park

    City Paradise

    Erika Forzy, Gaëlle Denis

    Heavy Pockets

    Jane Robertson, Sarah Cox

    His Passionate Bride

    Sylvie Bringas, Monika Forsberg

    Little Things

    Daniel Greaves

  • Win Jojo In The Stars

    Sue Goffe, Marc Craste

    Dad's Dead

    Maria Manton, Chris Shepherd

    Dear Sweet Emma

    John Cernak

    Nibbles

    Ron Diamond, Chris Hinton

    Plumber

    Randi Yaffa, Andy Knight, Richard Rosenman

  • Win Fish Never Sleep

    Gaëlle Denis

    The Chubbchubbs

    Jacquie Barnbrook, Eric Armstrong, Jeff Wolverton

    The Dog Who Was A Cat Inside

    Andrew Ruhemann, Siân Rees, Siri Melchoir

    Sap

    Lucie Wenigerová, Hyun-Joo Kim

    Wedding Espresso

    Jonathan Bairstow, Sandra Ensby, Lesley Glaister

  • Win Dog

    Suzie Templeton

    Camouflage

    Jonathan Bairstow, Jonathan Hodgson

    Home Road Movies

    Dick Arnall, Robert Bradbrook, Ian Sellar

    Tuesday

    Geoff Dunbar, Judith Roberts

    The World Of Interiors

    Chris Shepherd, Bunny Schendler

  • Win Father And Daughter

    Claire Jennings, Willem Thijssen, Michael Dudok De Wit

    Cloud Cover

    Lisbeth Svärling

    Lounge Act

    Teun Hilte, Gareth Love

    Six Of One

    Phil Davies, Tim Webb

  • Win The Man With The Beautiful Eyes

    Jonathan Bairstow, Jonathan Hodgson

    Jolly Roger

    Claire Jennings, Mark Baker, Neville Astley

    The Old Man And The Sea

    Bernard Lajoie, Tatsuo Shimamura, Alexander Petrov

    The Periwig-Maker

    Annette Schäffler, Steffen Schäffler

  • Win The Canterbury Tales

    Aida Zyablikova, Renat Zinnurov, Ashley Potter, Dave Antrobus, Claire Jennings, Mic Graves, Joanna Quinn, Les Mills, Jonathan Myerson

    Gogwana

    Helen Nabarro, Deiniol Morris, Sion Jones, Michael Mort, Joe Turner

    Humdrum

    Carla Shelley, Michael Rose, Peter Peake

    1001 Nights

    Yukio Sonoyama, Mike Smith

  • Win Stage Fright

    Helen Nabarro, Michael Rose, Steve Box

    The Traveller (El Caminante)

    Jeremy Moorshead, Debra Smith

    Flatworld

    Nigel Pay, Daniel Greaves, Patrick Veale

    TRANSIT

    Iain Harvey, Piet Kroon

  • Win The Old Lady And The Pigeons

    Bernard La Joie, Didier Brunner, Sylvain Chomet

    Famous Fred

    John Coates, Catrin Unwin, Joanna Quinn

    The Saint Inspector

    Richard Hutchinson, Mike Booth

    Testament - The Bible In Animation: Joseph

    Elizabeth Babakhina, Aida Ziablikoua

    Testament - The Bible In Animation: Moses

    Naomi Jones, Gary Hurst

    Trainspotter

    Christopher Moll, Jeff Newitt, Neville Astley

  • Win A Close Shave

    Carla Shelly, Michael Rose, Nick Park

    Achilles

    Glenn Holberton, Barry Purves

    Gogs Ogof

    Deiniol Morris, Michael Mort

    The Tickler Talks

    Steven Harding-Hill

  • Win The Big Story

    Tim Watts, David Stoten

    The Monk And The Fish

    Patrick Evano, Jacques-Rémy Girard, Michael Dudok De Wit

    Pib And Pog

    Carla Shelley, Peter Peake

    Stressed

    Karen Kelly

  • Win The Wrong Trousers

    Christopher Moll, Nick Park

    Bob's Birthday

    David Fine, Alison Snowden

    Britannia

    David Parker, Joanna Quinn

    The Village

    Pam Dennis, Mark Baker

Pages