BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Murdered for Being Different

    Aysha Rafaele, Scott Bassett, Paul Andrew Williams, Nick Leather

    Against the Law

    Aysha Rafaele, Scott Bassett, Fergus O'Brien, Brian Fillis

    Hang the DJ (Black Mirror)

    Charlie Brooker, Annabel Jones, Tim Van Patten, Nick Pitt

    King Charles III

    Mike Bartlett, Greg Brenman, Rupert Goold, Simon Maloney

  • Win Damilola Our Loved Boy

    Levi David Addai, Euros Lyn, Susan Horth, Colin Barr

    Aberfan: The Green Hollow

    Pip Broughton, Bethan Jones, Jenna Robbins, Owen Sheers

    Murdered By My Father

    Bruce Goodison, Toby Welch, Vinay Patel, Aysha Rafaele

    NW

    Production Team

  • Win Don’t Take My Baby

    Jack Thorne, Ben Anthony, Pier Wilkie, Aysha Rafaele

    The C Word

    Susan Hogg, Simon Lewis, Nicole Taylor, Tim Kirkby

    Cyberbully

    Richard Bond, Ben Chanan, David Lobatto, Leah Cooper

    The Go-Between

    Claire Bennett, Susan Hogg, Adrian Hodges, Pete Travis

  • Win Marvellous

    Peter Bowker,Julian Farino, Katie Swinden, Patrick Spence

    A Poet In New York

    Aisling Walsh, Ruth Caleb, Andrew Davies, Griff Rhys Jones

    Common

    Jimmy McGovern, David Blair, Colin McKeown, Donna Molloy

    Murdered By My Boyfriend

    Pier Wilkie, Regina Moriarty, Paul Andrew Williams, Darren Kemp

  • Win Complicit

    Guy Hibbert, Niall MacCormick, Kevin Toolis, Jolyon Symonds

    The Wipers Times

    David Parfitt, Andy De Emmony, Ian Hislop, Nick Newman

    Black Mirror: Be Right Back

    Barney Reisz, Charlie Brooker, Owen Harris, Annabel Jones

    An Adventure In Space And Time

    Mark Gatiss, Matt Strevens, Terry McDonough, Caroline Skinner

  • Win Murder

    Robert Jones, Birger Larsen, Kath Mattock

    Everyday

    Michael Winterbottom, Melissa Parmenter, Laurence Coriat, Andrew Eaton

    The Girl

    Julian Jarrold, Gwyneth Hughes, Amanda Jenks, Leanne Klein

    Richard II (Hollow Crown)

    Rupert Goold, Pippa Harris, Sam Mendes, Rupert Ryle-Hodges

  • Win Random

    Polly Leys, Kate Norrish, Debbie Tucker Green

    Holy Flying Circus

    Owen Harris, Polly Leys, Kate Norrish, Tony Roche

    Page Eight

    David Barron, David Hare, David Heyman, Bill Nighy

    Stolen

    Stephen Butchard, Justin Chadwick, Rebecca Hodgson, Sita Williams

  • Win The Road To Coronation Street

    Production Team

    Eric And Ernie

    Victoria Wood, Peter Bowker, Tim Bricknell, Jonny Campbell

    I Am Slave

    Andrea Calderwood, Gabriel Range, Jeremy Brock

    The Special Relationship

    Production Team

  • Win The Unloved

    Samantha Morton, Tony Grisoni, Kate Ogborn, Andrew Eaton

    Five Minutes Of Heaven

    Guy Hibbert, Oliver Hirschbiegel, Eoin O'Callaghan, Stephen Wright

    Mo

    Jeff Pope, Neil McKay, Lisa Gilchrist, Philip Martin

    A Short Stay In Switzerland

    Liz Trubridge, Simon Curtis, Frank McGuinness, Ruth Caleb

  • Win White Girl

    Hettie Macdonald, Abi Morgan, Andrew Woodhead

    Einstein And Eddington

    George Faber, Mark Pybus, Peter Moffat, Philip Martin

    Hancock And Joan

    Richard Cottan, Richard Laxton, Simon Heath

    The Shooting Of Thomas Hurndall

    Simon Block, Rowan Joffe, Barney Reisz, Charles Furneaux

  • Win The Mark Of Cain

    Tony Marchant, Nicola Shindler, Lynn Horsford, Marc Munden

    Boy A

    John Crowley, Lynn Horsford, Mark O'Rowe

    Coming Down The Mountain

    Greg Brenman, Roanna Benn, Mark Haddon, Julie Anne Robinson

    The Trial Of Tony Blair

    Alistair Beaton, Simon Cellan Jones, Hal Vogel, David Aukin

  • Win Housewife, 49

    Victoria Wood, Piers Wenger, Gavin Millar, David Threlfall

    Kenneth Williams: Fantabulosa!

    Andy De Emmony, Ben Evans, Martyn Hesford

    Longford

    Peter Morgan, Tom Hooper, Helen Flint, Andy Harries

    The Road To Guantanamo

    Michael Winterbottom, Mat Whitecross

  • Win The Government Inspector

    David Aukin, Jonathan Curling, Peter Kosminsky

    Much Ado About Nothing

    Diederick Santer, Brian Percival, David Nicholls

    The Queen's Sister

    Kath Mattock, Simon Cellan Jones, Craig Warner

    Red Dust

    Production Team

  • Win Omagh

    Ed Guiney, Paul Greengrass, Pete Travis, Guy Hibbert

    Dirty Filthy Love

    Christine Langan, Adrian Shergold, Jeff Pope, Ian Puleston-Davies

    Hawking

    Jessica Pope, Peter Moffat, Philip Martin

    Not Only But Always

    Alison Jackson, Terry Johnson, Charles Pattinson, George Faber

  • Win The Deal

    Christine Langan, Stephen Frears, Peter Morgan

    The Canterbury Tales: The Wife Of Bath

    Kate Bartlett, Andy De Emmony, Sally Wainwright

    Danielle Cable: Eyewitness

    Production Team

    This Little Life

    Stewart Mackinnon, Sarah Gavron, Rosemary Kay

  • Win Conspiracy

    Production Team

    Bloody Sunday

    Mark Redhead, Paul Greengrass

    Flesh And Blood

    Derek Wax, Julian Farino, Peter Bowker

    Tomorrow La Scala!

    Ruth Caleb, Chris Collins, Francesca Joseph

  • Win When I Was 12

    Ruth Caleb, Dominic Savage

    My Beautiful Son

    Jeff Pope, Bob Mills, Paul Seed, Tim Kazurinsky

    The Navigators

    Rebecca O’Brien, Ken Loach, Rob Dawber

    Othello

    Anne Pivcevic, Julie Gardner, Geoffrey Sax, Andrew Davies

  • Win Care

    Kieran Prendiville, Antonia Bird, Louise Panton, Ruth Caleb

    Donovan Quick

    Sue Austen, David Blair, Donna Franceschild

    Nice Girl

    Ruth Caleb, Dominic Savage

    Storm Damage

    Ian Madden, Simon Cellan Jones, Lennie James

  • Win The Murder Of Stephen Lawrence

    Mark Redhead, Paul Greengrass

    Dockers

    Sally Hibbin, Bill Anderson, Jimmy McGovern

    Lost For Words

    Sita Williams, Alan JW Bell, Deric Longden

    Sex 'N' Death

    Jane Featherstone, Guy Jenkin

  • Win A Rather English Marriage

    Joanna Willett, Paul Seed, Andrew Davies

    A Life For A Life - The True Story Of Stefan Kiszko

    Malcolm Craddock, Stephen Whittaker, Peter Berry

    Talking Heads: Playing Sandwiches

    Mark Shivas, Udayan Prasad, Alan Bennett

    Talking Heads: Waiting For The Telegram

    Mark Shivas, Stuart Burge, Alan Bennett

  • Win No Child Of Mine

    Peter Kosminsky, Guy Hibbert

    Breaking The Code

    Jack Emery, Herbert Wise, Hugh Whitemore

    Bumping The Odds

    Ian Madden, Rob Rohrer, Rona Munro

    Granton Star Cause

    David Muir, Alex Usbourne, Paul McGuigan, Irvine Welsh

  • Win Hillsborough

    Nicola Shindler, Charles McDougall, Jimmy McGovern, Katy Jones

    Crossing The Floor

    Guy Jenkin, Lissa Evans

    The Precious Blood

    Robert Cooper, Anthony Rowe, John Woods, Graham Reid

    Some Kind Of Life

    Bill Boyes, Julian Jarrold, Kay Mellor

  • Win Persuasion

    Fiona Finlay, Roger Michell, Nick Dear

    Eleven Men Against Eleven

    Jimmy Mulville, Andy Hamilton

    Go Now

    Andrew Eaton, Michael Winterbottom, Paul Henry Powell, Jimmy McGovern

    Heroes And Villains: The Last Englishman

    Sue Vertue, John Henderson, Anthony Horowitz

  • Win Screen Two: Skallagrigg

    John Chapman, Richard Spence, Nigel Williams

    The Dying Of The Light

    Peter Kosminsky, Hossein Amini

    Screen One: A Breed Of Heroes

    Andrée Molyneux, Diarmuid Lawrence, Charles Wood

    Screen One: Pat And Margaret

    Ruth Caleb, Gavin Millar, Victoria Wood

    Stages: Suffer The Little Children

    Jack Emery, Betsan Morris-Evans

  • Win Safe (Screeplay)

    David M Thompson, Antonia Bird, Al Ashton

    Screen Two: The Clothes In The Wardrobe

    Norma Heyman, Waris Hussein, Martin Sherman

    Screen Two: The Snapper

    Lynda Miles, Stephen Frears, Roddy Doyle

    Screen One: Wide-Eyed And Legless

    David Lascelles, Richard Loncraine, Jack Rosenthal

  • Win An Ungentlemanly Act

    Bradley Adams, Stuart Urban

    A Doll's House

    Simon Curtis, David Thacker, Joan Tindale

    The Grass Arena

    Ruth Baumgarten, Gillies MacKinnon, Frank Deasy

    Memento Mori

    Louis Marks, Jack Clayton, Alan Kelley, Jeanie Sims

  • Win A Question Of Attribution

    Alan Bennett, Innes Lloyd, John Schlesinger

    102 Boulevard Haussmann

    Alan Bennett, Innes Lloyd, Udayan Prasad

    Hancock

    William Humble, Paul Marcus, Tony Smith

    The Trials Of Oz

    Geoffrey Robertson, Simon Curtis, Sheree Folkson

  • Win News Hounds

    Les Blair, Sarah Curtis

    Can You Hear Me Thinking?

    Monty Haltrecht, Beverley Marcus, Ruth Caleb, Christopher Morahan

    Old Flames

    Simon Gray, Kenith Trodd, Christopher Morahan

    Shoot To Kill

    Michael Eaton, Nigel Stafford-Clark, Peter Kosminsky

    The Widowmaker

    Jeremy Brock, Deirdre Keir, John Madden

  • Win The Accountant

    Geoffrey Case, Paul Knight, Les Blair

    Bomber Harris

    Don Shaw, Innes Lloyd, Michael Darlow

    First And Last

    Michael Frayn, Michael Wearing, Alan Dossor

    She's Been Away

    Stephen Poliakoff, Kenith Trodd, Peter Hall

  • Win Tumbledown

    Charles Wood, Richard Broke, Richard Eyre

    Bed Among The Lentils

    Alan Bennett, Innes Lloyd

    A Lady Of Letters

    Alan Bennett, Innes Lloyd, Giles Foster

    Sweet As You Are

    William Nicholson, Ruth Caleb, Angela Pope

Pages