BAFTA Awards Search
-
The Wheel of Time
Andy Scrase, Patricia Llaguno, Beau Garcia, Oliver Winwood, Huw Evans, Jodie Davidson
The Crown
Ben Turner, Reece Ewing, Framestore, Rumble VFX, Asa Shoul, Chris Reynolds
Silo
Daniel Rauchwerger, Stefano Pepin, Richard Stanbury, Raphael Hamm, Ian Fellows
The Witcher
Tim Crosbie, Caimin Bourne, Jet Omoshebi, Dan Weir, Cinesite, David Stephens
-
House of the Dragon
Angus Bickerton, Nikeah Forde, Asa Shoul, Mike Dawson, MPC, Pixomondo
Andor
Mohen Leo, TJ Falls, Richard Van Den Bergh, Jean-Clement Soret, Industrial Light & Magic
His Dark Materials
Russell Dodgson, Damien Stumpf, Painting Practice, Bryony Duncan, Sam Chynoweth, Real SFX
The Sandman
Industrial Light & Magic
-
The Witcher (Episode 1)
Dadi Einarsson, Gavin Round, Aleksandar Pejic, Oliver Cubbage, Stefano Pepin, Jet Omoshebi
Black Holes: Heart of Darkness
Rob Harvey, Rasik Gorecha, Sam Reed, Alex Marlow, John Kennedy, Katherine Jamieson
Earth at Night in Colour
Adam Inglis, Tom Payne, Sam Livingstone, Silja Momsen-Livingstone
Intergalactic
Jean-Claude Deguara, Milk VFX, Egg VFX, Gareth Spensley, Real SFX
-
His Dark Materials
Russell Dodgson, James Whitlam, Jean-Clement Soret, Robert Harrington, Dan May, Brian Fisher
The Crown
Ben Turner, Reece Ewing, Chris Reynolds, Asa Shoul, Framestore, Untold Studios
War of the Worlds
Michael Illingworth, Oliver Milburn, Danny Hargreaves, Olivier Ogneux, Laura Usaite, Pedrom Dadgostar
Cursed
Milk Visual Effects, DNEG TV, Freefolk, Goodbye Kansas Studios, Greg Fisher, Dave Houghton
-
His Dark Materials
Framestore, Painting Practice, Real SFX, Russell Dodgson
The Crown
Ben Turner, Chris Reynolds, Asa Shoul
Chernobyl
Lindsay McFarlane, Claudius Christian Rauch, Jean-Clément Soret, DNEG
Good Omens
Milk Visual Effects, Gareth Spensley, Real SFX
-
Adam McInnes, John Smith, Kevin Horsewood
Troy: Fall of a City
Glassworks, Jean-Clement Soret, Clayton McDermott, Mark Coulier
Bandersnatch (Black Mirror)
Kent Houston, Peerless, Freefolk, Asa Shoul
The Alienist (Episode 1)
Simon Frame, Martin Oberlander, Adam Inglis
Britannia
-
Metalhead (Black Mirror)
Dneg TV, Jean-Clement Soret, Russell McLean, Joel Collins
Taboo
BlueBolt, Colin Gorry Effects Ltd., Adam Glasman, Rob Pizzey
The Crown
One of Us, Asa Shoul, Christopher Reynolds
Emerald City
Thomas Horton, Freefolk, Double Negative, Nvizible
-
The Crown
One of Us, Molinare
The Night Manager
Bluebolt, Pau Costa Moeller
War & Peace
Bluebolt, Jens Doeldissen, Simone Grattarola
Playtest (Black Mirror)
Justin Hutchinson-Chatburn, Framestore, Glassworks, Baseblack
The Last Dragonslayer
Milk VFX, Chris Reynolds, Adam McInnes
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
Real SFX, Milk VFX, Kevin Horsewood
-
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell
Milk VFX
The Last Kingdom
BlueBolt
Fungus the Bogeyman
DNeg TV, Chris Rodgers
Doctor Who
Milk VFX, Millennium FX, Real SFX, Molinare
-
Doctor Who
Milk VFX, Real SFX, BBC Wales VFX
Atlantis
Vine FX, Colin Gorry
David Attenborough’s Conquest of the Skies 3D
Colossus Productions, Vision3, Zoo VFX
Ripper Street
Screen Scene
-
Doctor Who: The Day Of The Doctor
Milk VFX, Real SFX, The Model Unit
David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive 3D
Zoo, Fido, Colossus
Micro Monsters with David Attenborough: Predator
Hollingworth Photography, British Technical Films, Colossus
Peaky Blinders
BlueBolt (VFX), Rushes (Colourist)
-
Walking With Dinosaurs: Land Of The Giants (Special)
Max Tyrie, George Roper, Jez Gibson-Harris, Jamie Campbell
-
Walking With Dinosars: The Giant Claw (Special)
Max Tyrie, Tim Greenwood, Jez Gibson-Harris